Sold2022§ ANTON ROOSKENS (DUTCH 1906-1976) UNTITLED (BIRD), 1971Signed and dated lower right, gouache and acrylic on paper(58cm x 48cm (22.75in x 19in))See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON ROOSKENS Dutch 1906-1976 OOC AbstractOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition, untitled. Signed and attributed to Anton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) on the lower right corner. 7.7 x 8.1 in. (19.5 x 20.5 cm) Years before the foundingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Rooskens Dutch Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and unframed. Featuring colorful abstract composition. Signed Rooskens in lower right corner. Anton Rooskens inscribed in pencil on verso. Attributed to Anton Rooskens (1906-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Rooskens, 1906-1976 Netherlands; Busy Colorful Abstract Oil on Board PaintingAnton Rooskens, 1906-1976 Netherlands; Busy Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Original frame. Signed on verso. Important Abstract Artist of the COBRA MOvement. size: 16.5 x 24, 19.25 x 27 outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) Lithograph In Colors, On Wove Paper, 1967 H 11.75" W 15.25" TwoAnton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) Lithograph In Colors, On Wove Paper, 1967 H 11.75" W 15.25" Two Figures Signed In Pencil, Dated And Numbered 58/100, The Full Sheet. Frame Measurements H 17" W 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Classic COBRA works with signed original graphicsEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection Series of five works issued by Court Gallery Graphics, Copenhagen Comprises Anton Rooskens; Mogens Balle; Eugène Brands; Jean-Pierre Vielfaure; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Anton (1957-) Untitled (Cow Sketch)Bill Anton (1957-) Untitled (Cow Sketch), 1989 graphite on paper 5 x 7 inches 10 x 12 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: Bill Anton © '89 Provenance: From the Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON LUTJERINK (DARTEL) Untitled.Untitled. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 100,00. Signature and year upper right. At the back signature and year. Lights lacks of color.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton VAN DALEN (b. 1938 - ) CanadianAnton Van Dalen, "Untitled, 1964", acrylic on canvas, unsigned with title verso, 63" x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Bahunek Signed Original AcrylicArtist: Anton Bahunek Title: Untitled Medium: Acrylic on Board Art Dimensions: 22 H x 31 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Weiss (20th Century) Untitled, Oil on canvas,Anton Weiss (20th Century) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right and dated '90. H: 69 1/2 W: 37 1/4 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs Group.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pearson, Anton (1892-1967) oil on canvas, untitled river and hillsAnton Pearson (1892-1967) untitled river and hills, oil on canvas, signed in lower right, good condition, appears to be dirty and minor cracking in paint in lower center, size: 18.25 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joost Anton Bicker Caarten (1962-)Joost Anton Bicker Caarten (1962-)Untitled, glass with bronze, 58 cm high, approx. 6.5 kilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton HeyboerAnton Heyboer (1924-2005)Untitled composition, acrylic on canvas, 80x110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024WICKART, Thomas Anton (German, 1798-1876) Untitled (A Man a...WICKART, Thomas Anton (German, 1798-1876) Untitled (A Man and his Dog in a Landscape) Not dated. 6 x 8 ¼”. Frame (glass): 13 x 16”. Watercolor and graphite on paper laid to panelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Weiss (TN, b. 1936), Untitledacrylic on canvas, signed, presented in a maple floater frame with ebonized interior. DOA 55.75 x 31.5 in. Born in Austria, Weiss and his family emigrated to the United States after escaping a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer, Chicken, gouache on paperANTON HEYBOER (Dutch, 1924-2005), Untitled (Chicken), c. 1980s, gouache on paper. (Approximate dimensions - sight: 30.5 x 42 inches, framed: 44.5 x 55.5 inches), signed lower center twice.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ALBERS SHEPHERDESS IN LANDSCAPE, OIL, 1824Anton/Antoine Albers (German 1765-1844), untitled, 1824, rural Lausanne landscape painting depicting a shepherdess with a river valley below, signed, dated, and placed, lower left with AMC London 5824See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON RAUFER-REDWITZ (1871 - 1965) OIL ON CANVASAnton Raufer-Redwitz (1871 - 1965) An untitled genre scene. 1950 Signed lower right. Canvas measures 21 x 17, the frame is 28.5 x 25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tàpies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Metinides, UntitledEnrique Metinides Untitled (Accidente de tren, Ecatepec, Estado de Mexico) 1982C-print sight: 15.375 h x 22.75 w in (39 x 58 cm) This work is number 2 from the edition of 15. PrSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960US$10,000
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)