Sold2023Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) SIGNES ASSEMBLES, 1972 (Clavé, 334)Plaque en relief superposé...Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) SIGNES ASSEMBLES, 1972 (Clavé, 334) Plaque en relief superposée sur fond d'aluminium Signée et numérotée 39/80 Vision Nouvelle, éditeur, Paris MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition.Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Composition. Two color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 41/99 and 61/99 Larger: 28" x 20.25" Frame: 37.25" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005)Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Deux Troubadours, 1970 etching signed and numbered 33/40 in pencil 30 x 22 inches. Property from the Estate of Harriet Wilson Ellis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave, Poisson au Triangle Rouge, LithographArtist: Antoni Clave, Spanish (1913 - 2005) Title: Poisson au Triangle Rouge Year: 1964 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 17/99 Image Size: 20 x 27 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave "Essen" Artist's Proof LithographAntoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) untitled artist's proof lithograph of an expressionist abstracted figure, pencil signed to lower right and "ea / essen" to lower left, housed under glass in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) E.A. printAntoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Untitled, c.1970,etching, signed and inscribed: E.A. Framed. Size: 22'' x 30'', 56 x 76 cm (sheet); 24.5'' x 32.5'', 62 x 83 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Les Trois Maries.Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Les Trois Maries. Color lithograph, 1952. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 9/95. Ref: Passeron 34. Together with a Clave color lithograph of "King"; pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Mask Lithograph 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish (Catalan), 1913-2005). Lithograph on paper titled "Mask," depicting a dark abstract scene, 1960. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; inscribed E.A. (artist pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave. Portrait de Roi dans..; Beau fixe.Clave, Antoni (Spanish, 1913-2005). 2 prints. ++ "Portrait de Roi dans un Entourage de Motifs Decoratifs." c.1957. Lithograph. Edition 25 of 50. Signed l.r., editioned, l.l. Sheet: 34 3/4" x 26". ++ "See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Sanmartin 1913 - 2005 LE Litho SIGNEDAntoni Clave Sanmartin (Spanish, French, 1913-2005). Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A modern mid 20th Century figural scene of a woman painting a rooster. Signed lower left, numbered 43/60See Sold Price
Sold2024MIXED MEDIA PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF ANTONI CLAVEA Modern mixed media painting on paper depicting a Figurative portrait in the style of Antoni Clave Sanmartin, Spanish, French, 1913 to 2005. Inscribed, Clave, lower right. Matted. Antoni Clave was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold20172 Antoni Clave relief etchings Star Signs and NightClave, Anton (Spanish/French 1913-2005),(Antoni Clave Sanmartin) , Star Signs and Night Leaves , Etchings with relief, 22.5 x 30 inches each, Star Signs is apparently unsigned, Night Leaves is pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni CLAVE (1913-2005) Carré chêne Gravure au carborundum sur papier. Inscrit EpreuveAntoni CLAVE (1913-2005)Carré chêneGravure au carborundum sur papier. Inscrit Epreuve d'Artiste en bas à gauche, signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos76 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLAVE, Antoni. "Ariadne" 1965. Color Etching withCarborundum and Embossing on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 4/80 lower left. Antoni Clav? (Spanish, 1913-2005). From a Fairfield, CT home. - Dimensions: 29.75" high x 22.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI CLAVÉ SANMARTIN (1913-2005) Attrib.ANTONI CLAVÉ SANMARTIN (1913-2005) Attrib, Title: Still Life with fruit, Medium: Oil on board, Size: 18.25 x 13 in, Date: ca 1957. CAV. Was a Spanish painter, printmaker, and set designer celebratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913 - 2005): "LA REINE" (THE QUEEN)lithograph on paper; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 44/100 lower left; 30 x 22 inches paper; 37 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913 - 2005): ARTIST AT AN EASELlithograph on paper; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 17/95 lower left; 17 x 21 3/4 inches sight; 27 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clave - Carmen, 1946 - Original illustrated bookAntoni Clave (1913-2005) Carmen, 1946. Fully illustrated original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Referenced in Passeron p.174 ; Monod #8060 ; Rauch #189. One of 275 copies on Arches paper (total editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave, Nature Morte BlueARTIST: Antoni Clave (1913-2005) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 28.75 x 21 in. (image); 36.625 x 29 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in white pencil lower left EA, lower right ClaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Clave, Galerie Charpentier (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Antoni Clave (1913-2005) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1956 DIMENSIONS: 25.5 x 16.375 in. (image); 26.75 x 17 in. (sheet); 27.375 x 17.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Clave (Spain 1913 - 2005)Untitled. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 196/200 in pencil 22'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave Sanmartin (1913 - 2005), DEUX POISSONS, 1958, 50 Color Lithograph #99/100Dive into the captivating world of Antoni Clave Sanmartin with his iconic work, "DEUX POISSONS, 1958," a limited edition color lithograph numbered 99 out of 100. This striking piece is not merely an aSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMazuchelli, Nina Elizabeth - The indian alps and how we crossed them, 1st édition - 1876CA$200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1970. Tailleur jupe en crêpe et vinyle...€200
BonhamsLouis VUITTON, Nu-pieds en cuir marron et daim noir décorés de strass, sequins dor...€20(2 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1983€750
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2015 . Pantalon à pont. Directeur artisti...€150
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Bracelet 'Astrologie' extra-large noir, blanc et bleu. Dessinateur: Françoise...€280(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€650(4 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000