Sold2022ANTONIA EIRIZ OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAntonia Eiriz (Cuban, 1929-1995) oil painting on canvas depicting two abstract figures holding hands. Signed to verso and dated 1966. Measures 23 3/8" x 19 3/8" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonia Eiriz (1929 - 1995) CubanAntonia Eiriz (1929 - 1995) Cuban. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 11 3/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Eiriz (CUBAN, 1929–1995) Ink on paper, 3 monstersAntonia Eiriz (CUBAN, 1929–1995) Ink on paper, 3 monsters, 28-1/2 x 20 inches sight, frame 40 1/2 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIA EIRIZ (Cuban, 1929-1995)Title: “San Miguel”, Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, Date: 1963, Size: 16 x 12 in. COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Eiriz - Acrylic, La Rampa Project c. 1963 CubanAntonia Eiriz - Acrylic, La Rampa Project c. 1963 Cuban Measures 34.5 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fumio Otani ( Japanese 1929 - 1995 ) MetalSculpture. Monogrammed on the base. From a Westchester collection. - Dimensions: 20 x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed mixed media on paper from 1970's signed Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)Framed mixed media on paper from 1960's signed Perkins Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015) Professionally framed, not examined out of frame.Perkins is identified generationally as partSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015) Oil on Canvas Cubism ImpressionismDionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015) Oil on Canvas Cubism Impressionism depicting a woman with a towel wrapped around her hair. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for proSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIONISIO PERKINS (Cuban 1929 - 2015) Watercolor and Ink, Women Portrait, signed bottom right,DIONISIO PERKINS (Cuban 1929 - 2015) Watercolor and Ink, Women Portrait, signed bottom right, painting 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Winslow Potter (American, 1929 - 1995), "Fields at Fonda" watercolor, signed on verso, havingMark Winslow Potter (American, 1929 - 1995), "Fields at Fonda" watercolor, signed on verso, having James Graham & Sons, New York gallery label on verso, 22" x 29". Provenance: Waterfront Estate, StamfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Consuegra, Cuban (1929 - 2003)Hugo Consuegra, Cuban (1929 - 2003) Color Lithograph "Allegory" Signed, Edition 24 of 200. Measures 16" x 13", frame measures 31-3/8" x 28". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2019Grace Chino, Pueblo pottery ollaGrace Chino, Pueblo pottery olla, Grace Chino (Acoma, 1929-1995) black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot, signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside, 10"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angel Chavez (PERUVIAN, 1929-1995) oil on canvas,Angel Chavez (PERUVIAN, 1929-1995) oil on canvas, Fisherman, signed, canvas size 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Chavez (Peru, 1929-1995) - El Picador, Oil onAngel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929-1995) - El Picador, Oil on Canvas, 1964. Signed. Signed again, dated and titled on the reverse. 85x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Kalinowski Watercolor of Oakland, PittsburghArtist: Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Western PA, 1929-1995) Title: Oakland Landscape Date: 1949 Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 12 x 16.5 inches Description: Kalinowski was a member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Kalinowksi 5 Figures Moving in Space ptgArtist:Kalinowski, Eugene (American/Western PA, 1929-1995) Title:5 Figures Moving in Space Date:c. 1950-1960 Medium:oil on canvas Dimensions:24 x 42 inches Description:Kalinowski wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Consuegra 1929-2003 Opus III Serigraph SIGNEDHugo Consuegra (Cuban, 1929-2003). A limited edition screenprint with border on paper. Titled, "Opus III," produced 1972. An Abstract Expressionist composition in colorful shapes and forms, produced iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Consuegra 1929-2003 Opus II Serigraph SIGNEDHugo Consuegra (Cuban, 1929-2003). A limited edition screenprint with border on paper. Titled, "Opus II," produced 1972. An Abstract Expressionist composition in colorful shapes and forms, produced inSee Sold Price