Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU,MANIFATTURA ANTONIO MARIA COPPELLOTTI, LODI, PRIMA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO con bordo mosso e decori floreali stilizzati con treillage; qualche usura e difetto minore Etichetta di galleria antiquaria AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio R. Diaz "Adriana" Acrylic/ Canvas 16" x 12"COAYear 2018.Shipping in USA $ 60 Antonio Roig Diaz (Cuba, 1964). Versatile artist in paintings, drawings, photography and craftsmanship. His works are catalogued in the book of Naif Art of Cuba, "ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sarti, Antonio 1826 Large Italian Architecture Print"Interno della Patriarcale Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Large Copper Plate Published 1826, Rome. Drawn and Etched by Antonio Sarti. Rare. Paper Size: 34 x 24.5 inch (87 x 62cm) Some toning, mostly tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Veggioli Roman Pantheon Engraving Etching18th Century. Veduta del Panteon d'Agrippa in oggi Chiesa di S. Maria ad Martyres comunemente da la Rotonda. Copper etching by Antonio Veggioli after the drawing by Franco Barbazza. 16 5/8" by 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul MareSigned Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Scalinatella Sul Mare. Signed lower left, measures H: 40" x W: 27", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Di Viccaro, (Italian, 20th Century), Two Works;Antonio Di Viccaro (Italian, 20th Century) Two Works; Positano - Casa Sol Mare and Lighthouse oil on canvas each signed di Viccaro (lower left) Each 24 x 12 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Maria de Reyna (1859-1937) Venice PaintingArtist: Antonio Maria De Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1937) Title: Venice Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 13 1/4†x 28 1/2†inches (34.9 x 74.9 cm) canvas size Date: Notes: Superb example of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) French Artist WatercolorJean Dufy Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA FABRES Y COSTA (SPANISH, 1855-1938) OIL ON COPPER, ON WOOD PANEL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THANTONIO MARIA FABRES Y COSTA (SPANISH, 1855-1938) OIL ON COPPER, ON WOOD PANEL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, H 7.25", W 10.25", LA FAVORITE Oil on copper, glued to a wooden panel. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Fauvist Cityscape Oil PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris city landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful and busy Seine river scene with boats, bridge andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. COSTA Y FABRES: Interior Scene - Watercolor PaintingAntonio Costa Y Fabres (Spanish, 1834-1938) (also Antonio Maria Fabres Y Costa) watercolor depicting an interior scene with a man holding a bottle. [Art: 38" H x 25" W; Frame: 54" H x 39 1/2" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy (France,1888-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Dufy (French, 1888 - 1964) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damages tSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Sequenza di impronte, 1964€2,800
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANTHONY REDMILE, Raro ed unico busto di Nettuno€4,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MATH AND SCIENCE]. [CLARKE, Henry, translator]. LORGNA, Antonio Maria. A Dissertation on theUS$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) Gouche And Watercolor on Wove Paper "Fleurs", H 16.1" W 13.3"US$600
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dialoghi di D. Antonio Agostini arcivescovo di Tarragona sopra le medaglie,£260
Jun 22Marz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile inUS$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & othersUS$30,000
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of RomeUS$325(2 bids)
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000