Sold2021Emily M. Dillard (1879-1968), Floral Still LifeEmily M. Dillard (1879-1968), floral still life, oil on board, framed sight: 2.25 x 3.25", frame: 4 x 3" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Emily, E. M. Dillard (1879-1968) was also known as orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Robert Indiana, Hemisfair San Antonio, 1968Robert Indiana, Hemisfair '68 (San Antonio, TX) poster, signed and inscribed "For Walter Mathis, R. Indiana '68", dated 1968, framed Frame: 46.5 x 30.5" Provenance: The Collection of Clinton McKenzieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Edson ''Sunrise'' Orotone PhotographNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Sunrise'' Orotone Photograph 8''x10'' Image. Exceptional goldtone image of Mt. Rainier with original title label on verso. Signed l.r. Original ornate framing 11'See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Edson ''Sunrise'' (Mount Rainier) Tinted PhotoNorman Edson (1879-1968 Washington) ''Sunrise'' (Mount Rainier) Tinted Photograph 16''x20'' Image. Plated signed lower right. Original piecrust framing with backing intact 20''x24''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2023An authentic Ruth St. Denis promotional chromolithograph poster, circa 1920. Ruth St. DenisAn authentic Ruth St. Denis promotional chromolithograph poster, circa 1920. Ruth St. Denis (1879-1968) of Newark is the founder of the American modern dance movement and together with Ted Shawn, wereSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Frederica Antonio Acoma Pueblo Pottery JarTwo Frederica Antonio (b. 1968) Acoma Pueblo pottery pots with intricate geometric design over the globular body. Both signed along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimensionsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Adriano Celentano]. Poster for the movie premiere "Serafino". - Rome: Anna di Prima edizione, 1968.€60
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. 1968. Lithographie in Schwarz, Grau und Braun auf Velin. 76,9 x 54,8 cm (77€350