Sold2022Florence MACKAY: "Feeding Time" - WatercolorFlorence Mackay (British, 1860-1930) watercolor on paper titled "Feeding Time", signed lower right. [Sight: 6 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W; Frame: 12 3/4" H x 15 3/4" W]. Slight waving to paper, adhesive and resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chapelle du St. Sang, Bruges; John W. MillikenBritish, 1887-1930.. watercolor on paper, signed lower left J.W. Milliken, toning and minor foxing, modern frame..sight 9.5H x 7.5W, frame 20H x 17W..not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lord Snowdon, Nurse and Mental Patient, 1968Lord Snowdon, Nurse and Mental Patient, 1968, Antony Armstrong-Jones (British, 1930-2017), silver gelatin print, photographer copyright and agent's stamp verso, unframed, 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sheet) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lord Snowdon, Royal Portrait & sketch mockup, 1957Lord Snowdon, Royal Portrait & sketch mockup, 1957, Antony Armstrong-Jones (British, 1930-2017), The Royal Family in the Grounds of Buckingham Palace, Oct. 10, 1957, plus photograph of Snowdon's preliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lord Snowdon, Children in straw boat hatsLord Snowdon, Children in straw boat hats, Antony Armstrong-Jones (British, 1930-2017), silver gelatin print, photographers copyright stamp verso, unframed, 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sheet) Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. John Blockley, North Wales Village, WatercolorG. John Blockley (1921-2002, British). Watercolor on paper titled "North Wales Village". Clean, crisp colors. Signed LR. Gallery label verso. Dimensions: sight 12.25" x 17 framed 20 1/8 x 24 3/8 (KHAYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Wilkinson: Watercolor Garden Thatched HouseArthur Stanley Wilkinson (British, 1860–1930); Fine Watercolor on paper of a Garden by an English Thatched Roof Cottage; signed lower left. with linen mat and framed. Height of art 13 1/4 inches X wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louisa Fennell (British, 1847-1930)Louisa Fennell (British, 1847-1930) Cathedral Interior watercolor on paper signed L. Fennell (lower left) 24 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Bernard CollsBernard Colls (British 20th century) French Bulldog 1930 watercolor signed and dated center right overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Britton (British, b. 1930)Charles Britton (British, b. 1930), "Loch Rannock Perthshire", watercolor on board, signed lower left, "Harry P. Whitmore, Omaha, NE" label with artist and title on backing paper, 11 5/8 in. x 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Britton (British, b. 1930)Charles Britton (British, b. 1930), "Heather for Harthmore", watercolor on board, signed lower left, inscribed en verso, "Harry P. Whitmore, Omaha, NE" label with artist and title on backing paper, 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Valter (1850-1930) British, a pair of watercolour views of sheep and cows resting onFrederick Valter (1850-1930) British, a pair of watercolour views of sheep and cows resting on pasture, signed, each, 7" x 5" (17 x 12cm), (2).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Maddox (B. 1930) "Holyroodhouse" W/CRonald Maddox (British, B. 1930) "Holyroodhouse" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Dudley Heath. Watercolor. Sgd.British. 1886-1930. Signed and Dated 1885. . Original watercolor probably for a novel publication. Entitled "And Throws Herself into the Arms of a Woman". Nicely framed. Size 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Derek Walcott 2002 watercolor Street of Gros Ilet, St. LuciaWalcott, Sir Derek Alton, KCSL, OBE, OCC (Saint Lucian, 1930-2017), Street of Gros Ilet, St. Lucia, 2002, watercolor on heavy illustration board, 15 x 19.8 inches, signed and dated Walcott 2002 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Penny (British, 1930-2016) Blue Tits; CollaredEdwin Penny (British, 1930-2016) Blue Tits; Collared Dove, a pair each signed 'Edwin Penny' (one lower left, the other lower right) watercolour and gouache both 40 x 27.3cm (15 3/4 x 10 3/4in). (2) FoSee Sold Price
Sold§ MARTIN BRADLEY (BRITISH, 1931-2023)MARTIN BRADLEY (BRITISH, 1930-2023)Between the Gardenssigned and dated 'Martin Bradley 1987' and titled 'Between the gardens' (lower left)watercolour on silvered board 26.4 x 24 cm. (10 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Maddox (B. 1930) "Caernarfon Castle" W/CRonald Maddox (British, B. 1930) "Caernarfon Castle" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Augustus Osborne Lamplough (1877 - 1930 British)Desert scene with figures Watercolor on board Signed and inscribed lower left: A. Lamplough / R.W.S. 19" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK MCNAMARA EVANS WATERCOLORFREDERICK MCNAMARA EVANS, WATERCOLOR, H 11", W 8.5", WINDING HIS FISHING LINE:Frederick James McNamara Evans [British, 1859 - 1930]. Depicting a man winding his fishing line. Signed lower right UK labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Hopkins (1848-1930) British, a view of dusk over sand dunes, watercolour, signed, 10.25" xArthur Hopkins (1848-1930) British, a view of dusk over sand dunes, watercolour, signed, 10.25" x 14.5" (26 x 37cm).See Sold Price
Sold20223 Martin Goode Watercolor England Country PaintingsThis is a lot of three original watercolor paintings by Martin Goode (British 1932-2002). The postcard size paintings feature scenes from around the English countryside including Cumbria, Devon, and CSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiò Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Sun", H 8.25" W 5.5" DepthUS$1,100
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$5,500(2 bids)