Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Teresio Jose Fara 'Paisaje de Mar Del Plata' O/CTeresio Jose Fara, Argentina (1929-1986). Oil on canvas in painted wood frame, signed and dated lower right, '65. Label on verso 'Paisaje de Mar del Plata', Wildenstein Arte, S.A. Measures 25.75"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y Ucayali, y de la Pampa del Sacramento. Engraved map of north central Peru with figural ornamentation, a deSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Book Earliest Humanism Works, 1545The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. De discorsi del Reverendo Monsignor Francesco Patritij Sanese Vescovo Gaiettano, sopra alle cose appartenenti ad una citta libera, e famigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Racing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito deRacing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito de San Sebastian, winner of the racing Jules Goux on Bugatti, along with it supplement "Tabla de Velocidades del Programa Oficial", Spanish text, rSee Sold Price
Sold20231581 MEDICAL TREATISE antique drugs surgery alchemy tasting art cosmeticsDel compendio de secreti rationali dell Eccell. Dottore, e Caualiero M. Leonardo Fioravanti Bolognese, Libri Cinque. Nel primo de quali si tratta de secreti più importanti nella professione medicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold20241553 NUMISMATICS ANCIENT MEDALS antique 16th century ILLUSTRATED VELLIM BOUNDDEL PRONTUARIO DE LE MEDAGLIE DE PIU ILLUSTRI & fulgenti huomini & donne dal principio del Mondo infino al presente tempo con le lor vite in compendio raccolte Lyon, Guglielmo Rouillio; 1553 2 parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Haiti: Puerto del Mole de San Nicolas by Ferrer Date Printed: 1818US$55
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJesus Rafael Soto, Multiple I (from the Jai-Alai Series)US$2,600(2 bids)
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAndrew Moore: Torreon de Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba , 1999US$1,000
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
5 days LeftJasper52Coste Orientale d’Afrique…' South Africa. Mozambique channel. BELLIN 1746 mapUS$25
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depictingUS$100
5 days LeftJasper52Coste Orientale d’Afrique'. South Africa Mozambique BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 mapUS$25
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
4 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
5 days LeftJasper52AFRICA. Posesione Espanola Costa Occidental Bioko Rio Oro Fernando Po 1913 mapUS$20