Sold2018Araki, Nobuyoshi o.T. C-Print auf glänzendem KodakAraki, Nobuyoshi o.T. C-Print auf glänzendem Kodak Photopapier. 28 x 20,5 cm. Signiert in Schwarz. - Abzug in tadellosem Zustand. C-print on glossy Kodak photopaper. Signed in black. - In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schulze Eldowy, Gundula o.T. (aus: Waldow´s Schatten). 1990. C-Print auf Kodak Professional.Schulze Eldowy, Gundulao.T. (aus: Waldow´s Schatten). 1990. C-Print auf Kodak Professional. 18,7 x 12,7 cm (19,7 x 13,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet u. nummeriert. - Mit leichten Spuren derSee Sold Price
Sold2018Araki, Nobuyoshi Untitled from Erotos. 1993. SpäAraki, Nobuyoshi Untitled from Erotos. 1993. Späterer Abzug. Silbergelatine auf glänzendem Kodak Photopapier. 29 x 21,5 cm. Signiert in Schwarz. - Im weißen Rand minimal fleckig. LaterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print,Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print, vollaufgezogen auf Kunsstoffträger. 61 x 50 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Mittig mit kleinem Fleck. Sinnliche und iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chiro - Nobuyoshi ArakiCirca 2000 - ca. 40 x 50 cm / 15,7 x 19,6 inches - c-print - signed on the verso in black ink - excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | Flowers and Jamorinsky, Tokyo c. 2005 Image Size: 61 x 77 cm English: Vintage chromogenic print, in excellent condition. Signed by the artist in pencil on the reverse DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laurie Simmons (b. 1949) AmericanWALKING HOUSE, 1989, C-print Kodak Professional paper, signed and dated and numbered 79/100 on verso in crayon, sheet 30 x 20”, frame 33 x 23” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2015Goldin, Nan Joey in front of my mirror, Berlin, 1992.Goldin, Nan C-print on Fujifilm paper. Signed, numbered and designated on verso. - Limited edition of 500, c/o Berlin. - In excellent condition. Joey in front of my mirror, Berlin, 1992. C-Print auf FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman (American, b.1954) Untitled (Fairy Tales)Cindy Sherman (American, b.1954) Untitled (Fairy Tales) 1985, ink signed, dated and numbered 109/125 verso. C-print on Kodak paper. (14 x 14 in. (35.6 x 35.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "JOHN ST. CLAIR SWIMMING" - Signed printDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "JOHN ST. CLAIR SWIMMING" (from Twenty Photographic Pictures, 1972)Year: 1976C-print on Kodak-papeDimensions: 20.9x27 cmSigned with the monogramand DH and numbered XX/80PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joyce Tenneson (American, b. 1945)Joyce Tenneson (American, b. 1945) , "Old Man and Deanna", c-print on Kodak Professional paper, signed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTENBERRY, WILLIAM (1926-2016) Red Building inCHRISTENBERRY, WILLIAM (1926-2016) Red Building in Forest, Hale County, Alabama, 1983, printed 1985. C-type print on Kodak paper, 17 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches (443 x 557 mm), signed, dated, titled and annotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gotz Diergarten - o.T. 1 (Calais) & o.T. 2 (Calais)Lot 121 Gotz Diergarten German (b.1972) o.T. 1 (Calais) & o.T. 2 (Calais) (2004) c-print on diasec from an edition of 5 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | Untitled, 1991 | Chromogenic print, printed later on Fuji Archive Crystal paper, in perfect condition From the series ‘Colorscapes’ 58 x 46 cm Signed by the artisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmotions GalleryNobuyoshi Araki - Tokyo Ghost Girl, 1995 - Signed by Nobuyoshi Araki with COA€30(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCANDIDA HOEFER 'THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART' (2002)€2,400
262 Lots AwayLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGavin Bond, Alessandra Dancing (from the Backstage Volume 2 portfolio)US$800