Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. SpäStern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. Ink jet print auf Papier. 48,2 x 33 cm. Signiert, verso zusätzlich signiert, datiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stern, Bert Marilyn in black dress and glitter gloves.Stern, Bert Later print. Silver gelatin print. On verso with photographer's stamp. Marilyn in black dress and glitter gloves. Aus: The Last Sitting. 1962 / Späterer Abzug. Silbergelatine Abzug. 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERN, BERT (1929-2013) Marilyn Monroe in black Dior dress,STERN, BERT (1929-2013) Marilyn Monroe in black Dior dress, from The Last Sitting for Vogue, 1962, printed later. Digital chromogenic print, 13 3/8 x 11 3/8 inches (338 x 290 mm), recto signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern (1929-2013) Marilyn Monroe Last SittingBert Stern (1929-2013) 1994 Pigment Print of the Iconic Photograph in 1962 of Marilyn in Black Dior Dress by Bert Stern, from "The Last Sitting" series of Marilyn Monroe photographs for Vogue magazineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 Titanium 10570 "50 Years Leica M"Herausgegeben zum 50-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M-Systems im Jahr 2004 in einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Nach den titanisierten Modellen der Leica M6 wurden die Außenteile von Kamera undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venus von MiloBronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Großer, im Detail fein ausgeführter französischer Bronzeguss, Ende 19. Jh., nach der berühmten antiken Marmorskulptur im LouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mondänes Sautoir im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Sautoir aus schwarzen Onyxstäbchen und royalblauen Lapislazuli-Perlen, übergehender Anhänger, besetzt mit Malachit im Tafelschliff, abschließend korresponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERT STERN SIGNED: MARILYN GLAMOUR DRESS DIOR LAUGHING.Bert Stern signed, editioned, copyright stamped.Edition: 12/62. Archival matte photo paper 13x19 inches. Image 12x14 inches.Supplied with Bert Stern.Obtained directly from Bert's personal assistant.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe With Roses 1962, Silkscreen Signed & numberedArtist: Bert Stern Title: Marilyn Monroe With Roses From the Last Sitting Year: 1962 Medium: Silkscreen Type: Limited Edition Print Medium Details: Screenprint on Silver And Gold Foil Paper Edition #:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe With Roses 1962, SilkscreenArtist: Bert Stern Title: Marilyn Monroe With Roses From the Last Sitting Year: 1962 Medium: Silkscreen Type: Limited Edition Print Medium Details: Screenprint on Silver And Gold Foil Paper Edition #:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern, MARILYN MONROE WITH JEWELS, 1962. Signed 2/12BERT STERN BROOKLYN, USA, 1929-2013 MARILYN MONROE WITH JEWELS, FROM THE LAST SITTING FOR VOGUE Date: 1962 printed 2009 Archival pigment photograph Edition: 2/12 The Image Measures 6” X 6”See Sold Price
2022Bert Stern, "Marilyn in Vogue, September 15, 1962", Signed, Numbered, and Stamped on Verso -Bert Stern, "Marilyn in Vogue, September 15, 1962", Signed, Numbered, and Stamped on Verso - Appraisal Value: $10K Item Description "The Last Sitting" is Bert Stern's seminal series, documenting the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M5 NullseriesM5 Nr. 17 aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 50 Exemplaren im Bereich 1287001 - 1287050, silbern verchromt. Mit Summicron 1:2/50 mm Nr. 2331063. Bedienhebel für Bildfeldwähler und Selbstauslöser in silSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting PortfolioArtist: Bert Stern, American (1929 - 2013) Title: Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting Portfolio 3 Year: 1962 printed 2009 Medium: Color Photograph, signed and numbered Edition: 12 Image Size: 22 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERT STERN, THE LAST SITTING MARILYN MONROE IN JACKIE WIG 1962BERT STERN "THE LAST SITTING: MARILYN MONROE IN JACKIE WIG" C-PRINT SIZE: 30 X 30 INCHES FRAMED SIZE: APPROX 33 X 33 INCHES EDITION: OF 6 AP YEAR: 1962 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED BY THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe with Roses Body Shot - Dark Blue EditionArtist: Bert Stern Title: Marilyn Monroe with Roses Body Shot - Dark Blue Edition From the Last Sitting Year: 1962 Medium: Silkscreen Type: Limited Edition Print Medium Details: Screenprint on Blue FoSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA high-quality copy of a Corinthian helmet made of bronze€800(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with a boyar wedding feast after a painting by Konstantin€340
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by Johann Dörfler in Ellbogen, circa 1850€1,600
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a begging bear€400
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a figurine of a lying young goat€300(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant woman€2,500
1 hr LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass flask and pewter-mounted glass tankard with monogram, 18th century/circa€300