Sold2021(2) 19th c. carved walnut architectural accents, 29"lPair of 19th century Continental curved foliate carved walnut architectural accents, each having a shaped band above three pointed foliate forms, 13"h x 29"w x 4.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Architectural AccentsFour wooden architectural accents, various styles, with paint remnants height 46 in. x width 4 in. x depth 2 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Architectural AccentsPair of architectural accents We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Iron Floral Architectural AccentsVintage Cast Iron Floral Architectural Accents. Wear commensurate with age. Surface wear/ paint chipping. Approx. dimensions: 1 in. H x 7 in. Dia. Weight: 4.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold202032 Pieces Antique Brass Architectural Accents, Elements32 Pieces Antique Brass Architectural Accents, Elements. Variety of items. Size: 2 in. to 25.75 in. in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold20232 VINTAGE PLASTER FLORAL ARCHITECTURAL ACCENTS2 Vintage Plaster Floral Plaques. Made in Toronto Canada. Each 19 1/2"x5 1/2"x3/4". Weight 8 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on thSee Sold Price
Sold20234 VINTAGE PLASTER ARCHITECTURAL ACCENTS4 Vintage Plaster Architectural Plaques. Made in Toronto Canada. Largest 9.25"x6/5"x1.25". Weight 7 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Architectural AccentsLot of architectural accents, to include 11 pieces of carved wood molding, and nine tiles height 11 in. x width 11 in. / tile We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural AccentsArchitectural Accents - - Measuring 21" Long White- 7 X 30 GoldSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Continental gilded architectural accent19th century Continental Rococo Revival gilded architectural accent, having a 'C' shape form with an arched apron and a central shell flanked by scrollwork and rosettes, framed by 'S' scrolls with acaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Architectural Accent PiecesIncluding a matched pair of pillars by Expo standing approx. 9"h each. Lot also includes a pillar base by Chrisdon.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Architectural Accent PiecesIncluding two finials with the larger measuring approx. 14"h x 32"w. Also, two cold cast resin half pillars.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style BookcaseLouis XVI style bookcase, with upper section five columns of three shelves, punctuated with fluted architectural accents, above lower section with six cabinet doors opening to interior storage, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Marble Top EnfiladeLouis XVI style enfilade, with marble top, over drawers, cabinet doors, flanked by incised architectural accents, opening to interior shelf, supported on tapered legs, to include six keys 41h x 98wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gothic Altar CandlesticksPair of Gothic style altar candlesticks, with cast brass, three sided, featuring various saints in niches, gothic architectural accents, rising on three legs height 36 in. x width 9 in. x depth 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Minton-Style Porcelain Covered VasesPair of Minton-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Vases, marked, cobalt ground, reserved with pate-sur-pate Classical maidens and putti, architectural accents, h. 16 1/2 in. dia. 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Mid-Century CredenzaDanish mid-century style credenza, featuring oversize top with carved architectural accents, above center door with tooled design that opens five adjustable trays lined in green felt, flanked by cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Ebonized and Marble-Top CommodeLouis XV-Style Ebonized and Marble-Top Commode the shaped marble top above a conforming bombe case fitted with two long drawers, the whole with polychrome floral and architectural accents, raised on sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Asian Wall DecorCollection of Asian wall decor, to include one pair of shelves, architectural accents, carved scenes, and two busts, some with gilt paint details height 16.5 in. x width 60 in. x depth 1 in. / widestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eastlake Style Pier MirrorEastlake style pier mirror, with carved architectural accents, columns, flanking long mirror face, above marble base, hanging wire on back height 96 in. x width 35 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic Display CabinetRustic open display cabinet, featuring three shelves, carved architectural accents, and white paint remnants height 70.5 in. x width 41 in. x depth 18 in. Shipping available for this lot through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Decorative AccentsCollection of various decorative accents, includes two pieces of Italian ceramic wall art, two pieces of ceramic architectural accents in yellow and blue, and pair of ceramic elephant figures supporteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style ConsoleLouis XVI style walnut console, above apron with carved architectural accents, three drawers, rising on fluted stretchered legs 28"h x 48"w x 17"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black AccentsUS$110(3 bids)