Sold2018George T. Berthon, Portrait of Madame de MontignyGeorge Theodore Berthon (Canadian / French, 1806 - 1892) "Portrait of Madame de Montigny" Oil on canvas Apparently unsigned; paper label to verso of structure for Garfield Galleries, Toronto, OntarioSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MILITARY ARCHITECTURE]. DE FER. 1695Fer, Nicolas de. LES FORCES DE L'EUROPE OU DESCRIPTION DES PRINCIPALES VILLES AVEC LEURS FORTIFICATIONS. Paris, 1695A collection of 105 engraved plates sold together. H. 21cm W. 28cm (each, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portfolio, Cinquante Croquis de Auguste LeperePortfolio, "Cinquante Croquis de Auguste Lepere", Edmond Sagot editeur, Paris, 1912, edition of 200, prints include #2, 4-8, 10-15, 17-31, 33-36, 39, 42-46, 48, 49. Missing approximately (11) prints.See Sold Price
Sold20241665 ARCHITECURE by GIAMCOMO VIGNOLA ILLUSTRATED w/ 93 PLATES antique VELLUMVIGNOLA, GIAMCOMO BAROZZI DA. 1507-1573. Regles des Cinq Ordres d'Architecture de M. Iaques Barozzio de Vignole. Paris: Pierre Mariette, 1665 Size 4 by 6 1/4" Original limp vellum, 93 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin - Deluxe Aquarelle IIArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Deluxe Aquarelle II Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the very rare limited deluxe edition of 15 Publisher: Editions Georg SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin - Deluxe Aquarelle VArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Deluxe Aquarelle V Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the very rare limited deluxe edition of 15 Publisher: Editions Georg Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin - Deluxe Aquarelle XXIIIArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Deluxe Aquarelle XXIII Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the very rare limited deluxe edition of 15 Publisher: Editions Georg SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin - Deluxe Aquarelle IArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Deluxe Aquarelle I Year: 1920 Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the very rare limited deluxe edition of 15 Publisher: EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin - Deluxe Aquarelle IIIArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Deluxe Aquarelle III Dimensions: 21in. by 16in. Edition: From the very rare limited deluxe edition of 15 Publisher: Editions Georg SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la Société centrale d'Architecture de Belgique. 3e [- 4e] année. Bruxelles, Alfred Vromant et Lithographie Bourotte, 1877-1878. 2 annéesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Architectural Engraving FoliosLot of two folios, including Constantin Uhde folio of architectural plates and "Fragments D'Architecture de las Renaissance", by H. D'Espouy. Not known if either folio is complete. [Larger: 19" H x 14See Sold Price
Sold20212 Books, Art and Architecture, including:2 Books, Art and Architecture, including: "L'Architecture de I'Art Rouveau" by Sous La Direction de Frank Russell (1979), "Art Nouveau Architecture" by Frank Russell (1987) (TWO EDITIONS, One french aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Recolte du Sable" (Sand Harvest), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie. Number 15/3See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "Quai de l'Hotel de Ville" (Dock of the de Ville Mansion), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Exposition Universelle de Paris" (The Universal Exposition), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste LepereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Hornung Tournament KnightsJean de Montigny (#7N special) Original box. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Chateaux Engravings, c. 1857Chateau de Chambord, France, (3) engravings from "Choix des Monuments les Plus Remarquables de l'Architecture de Toutes les Epoques, Formant une Histoire Illustree de l'Architecture",See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Le Marche a La Ferraille" (Scrap Metal Market), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Ecluse de la Monnaie" (The Toll Locks), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Rue du Grenier sur l'Eau," from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "Statue d'un Grand Homme" (Statue of a Great Man), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "La Fontaine" (The Fountain), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a PariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Architectural Hand Colored Engraving"Architecture de Andre Palladio De Vicence. 14 1/2"h x 9 3/4"wSee Sold Price
37 mins LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY L PROVOST, AFTER AUGUSTE DE SAINT-AUBINUS$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAuguste DE WEVER (1836-1910), bronze sculpture Fleur d'amour, signed€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
6 days LeftCoronari AuctionsJacques Auguste de Thou (1553-1617): 'Illustris viri Jacobi Augusti thuani regii in sanctiore',€160
6 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste RenoirUS$400
6 days LeftCoronari AuctionsJacques-Auguste de Thou (1553-1617): 'Histoire universelle de Jacque-Auguste de Thou depuis 1543€80