Sold2018Collection of Baroque Pearl JewelryCollection of Baroque Pearl Jewelry Including Three Necklaces, Six Bracelets and Five Pair of Earrings. Colors include pink, white and grey/black. Longest necklace (black) measures 80" L, 9mm. BraceleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Amethyst & Onyx Inlay Ring-Size 7• Genuine Amethyst & black onyx • Setting: Bezel/ Adhesive • Measurement: 9mm L x 22mm W • Gleaming rhodium over fine sterling silver • Disclaimer: Gemstones may featureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thc. Derringer Black Powder HandgunAntique 19thc. (Circa 1880s) Derringer Black Powder Double Barrel Handgun. Numbered CMC16906SCondition: Generally Good, Sold As Is. Dimensions: L- 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tahitian Pearl and 14K PendantVintage Tahitian Black and White 9mm Pearl and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pendant. Pearls with good luster and polish, minor natural imperfections. Pendant measures 1-5/16" L, 3/8" W. Approx. weight: 3.1 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3pc) JADE, PEARL, & GOLD BEADED JEWELRYIncluding a jade and pearl choker necklace with a 14k clasp (l. 14-1/2 in.) and a matching bracelet (l. 6-7/8 in.) (jade beads dia. 9.4mm, pearls dia. 4.9mm; together 51.7g) and a black and 14k yellowSee Sold Price
Sold20214.5" Closed Folder, Stainless Steel Blade Black Rubber4.5" Closed Folder, Stainless Steel Blade Black Rubber Handle, Belt Clip, "Delta Ranger," By Barracuda Rostfire"See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHIMMEL PLAYER GRAND PIANO & BENCH, H 26", L 69", BLACK LACQUER FINISHSCHIMMEL PLAYER GRAND PIANO & BENCH, H 26", L 69", BLACK LACQUER FINISH Model 174 - CE. Serial #3110902. Includes piano bench with crank to adjust height. Purchased from Ebola Music, Bloomfield HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Steinway & Sons Black Lacquered Model L PianoA Steinway & Sons Black Lacquered Model L Piano New York, 1987 serial number 503853. Length of case 70 inches. Property from a Robert Metzger-designed interior, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold202348" Sinclair H-C Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign & RingDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign. The display has very good color and gloss with areas of light surface scratches and one small touch up in the L of "Sinclair." The black lettering shadows have areasSee Sold Price
Sold2024S/2009 L# 30 VERSACE ONE SHOULDER BLACK SILK LONG DRESS GOWN With HEART 42 - 6About the Item: VERSACE Collection Spring/Summer 2009 Look # 30 One-shoulder design, artfully embellished body with zipper trimmed heart - ensure a stunning silhouette. Content: 100% Silk Color: BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol | Campbell's Soup 1: Black BeanArtist: Andy Warhol | 1928-1987 Title: Campbell's Soup 1: Black Bean Signed verso l/r: 174/250 Andy Warhol Medium: Screenprint on paper Dimensions: 35 by 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway Model M PianoSerial no. 498989. Black lacquer case. 5ft.7 in. l. (170cm) . 57 3/4in. (147cm.) wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern French-Style Sideboard20th century modern mahogany sideboard, possibly by Dunbar, with three inset black glass tops. [72" L x 18" D x 32" H]. One glass bears rust stain, scratch on glass, nicks and scratches throught sidebSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Hermès Vintage Black Crocodile Kelly Bag, 9" L x 13"An Hermès Vintage Black Crocodile Kelly Bag, circa 1950, with gold hardware, a clochette with covered lock and keys, a front flap turn lock closure and three interior slip pockets. Stamped: Hermès.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)"The Artist on a Black Background M.683". Signed l/r, dated 1972, and numbered 11/50. Color Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper. Measuring 21 7/8" by 14 7/8". Published by Editions Maeght, Paris. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panoramic Size Poster Walt Disney Celebrate the Future 2000Vibrant panoramic size poster of Walt Disney World 2000 Mickey & Friends Celebrate the Future Land to Land. Housed in a black frame. Sight size: 35"L x 17"H. Frame size: 38"L x 20"H x 0.75"D. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Tribe Saddle BlanketNative American Navajo tribe wool saddle blanket, features repeating geometric patterns in red, black, white, and grey. Measures 56"L x 32"W. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942), "Highboy" TallMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942)"Highboy" Tall Chest of Drawers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1993American black walnut Interior signed: "Nakashima" H: 53, L: 36, W: 19 7/8 in.PROVENANCE:Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2015M2 Black PaintSerial No. 1130074, 1965 原裝黑漆M2相機,配有機身蓋及包裝盒。機身有輕ôSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer Necklace With a Matching Pair Of Earrings & Black PouchMatching 16.25” necklace and “ earrings, featuring old mine cut diamonds (approx. I-J I1) 26.6ct tdw), E.C. Emeralds, pearls (4.6mm - 8.9mm - baroque & freshwater with white / cream overtoSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Stunning Platinum and Diamonds Dress Clip - 14.25 cttw With A Black PouchPlatinum composition, 14 marquise cut diamonds in a swirl overlaid atop baguette cut diamonds. Baguettes H-I color, VS2 clarity - 4.62 cttw. 46 baguettes approx. 1.9mm x 1.5mm - 5.0mm x 2.3mm in size.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsPAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA COURT ATTENDANTS - TL TESTED£2,000(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K Gold with Black Opal Mosaic Dial Bracelet Watch L 165mmUS$3,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total heightUS$100