Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B.1935) W/C SHIPFramed watercolor painting on paper, Ship on Rough Seas, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 39"h, 58.75"w, overall: 53"h, 72.75"w **Provenance: From an impoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B.1935) W/C SHIPFramed watercolor painting on paper, Listing Ship with Row Boat, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 26.75"h, 38.25"w, overall: 38.5"h, 50"w, 36lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight:14.25"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 24"h, 31"w, 7.9lbs **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 14"h, 21.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 31"w, 7lbs **Provenance: From an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2021South America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four mapsSouth America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four maps from 'Atlas geográfico e histórico de la República de Colombia', including 'Carta Corografica del estado de Blovar...', '...MagdaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña (French, 1807-1876), Wooded Road Lit by the SunNarcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña (French, 1807-1876), Wooded Road Lit by the Sunoil on panel, with sale stamp 'Vente Diaz' at lower right, the verso of panel with stamp for the Paris supplier VieiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile L. Picault, Reveil De La Nature Bronze(French, 1833-1915). Nymph and winged wood sprite, titled in scroll on base, signed "E.Picault," and marked in script on edge ,"Boyer Fres.a Paris," mounted on gilt bronze base, 34 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 – Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. MixedISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 - Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. Mixed media on panel. With stamps from private collections: E. James and Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Presents label ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manuel De La Rosa (Coria del Rio, 1860 - Siviglia, 1924) - Ragazza con rose€900
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....US$50
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Ink on Paper IllustrationUS$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BIBLIOGRAPHIES]. VOLKMANN, Kurt (1897 – 1958), his copies....US$100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Vive la paix. 1961. Lithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit Wz.). (55 x 44 cm) 64 x 48 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Scarbo, Er und Ich. 1977. Radierung auf China, aufgewalzt auf schwarzes, krä€350
18 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350