Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Aquatint Engraving on Laid Paper"Vue, de l' habitation de Mr. Riviere Situ'ee sur la Cote du Mississippi". Unsigned,with paper having a crowned fleur de lis over scrolled initials. Deckle edge to bottom edge of paper. Unframed. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold20231750 Bellin Map of Canton to Macao -- Carte de l' Entree de la Riviere de Canton Dressee sur lesTitle: 1750 Bellin Map of Canton to Macao -- Carte de l' Entree de la Riviere de Canton Dressee sur les Observations les plus recentes Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1750, Paris Map Dimension (iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte De L'entree De La Riviere De Canton Dressee SurTitle/Content of Map: Carte De L'entree De La Riviere De Canton Dressee Sur Les Observations Les Plus Recentes. Par N.B. ... Date: 1748 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS Size: 10.1X8.1 From Tome VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gernon copy.- Fontenelle (Julia de) Manuel théorique et pratique du vinaigrier et duGernon copy.- Fontenelle (Julia de) Manuel théorique et pratique du vinaigrier et du moutardier, suivi de nouvelles recherches sur la fermentation vineuse, first edition, lacking half-title, titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones'TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Carte du cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones Copie sur la carte jointe à la relation du voyage de l'Amérique Mériodionale, par M. de la Condamine' A mapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de - Vaches dans la rivière -Boissieu, Jean-Jacques de (1736-1810) Vaches dans la rivière (1803) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée et titrée en bas à droite dans la plaque DB. J.J. 1803 Description (EN): Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon School (French, 2nd Half 19th Century)Barbizon School (French, Second Half 19th Century) "Femmes au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas indistinctly signed lower right. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 13-3/4" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Camille BomboisCamille Bombois (French, 1883-1970), Les Chaloupes sur la Riviere, oil on canvas, signed lower left, partial label affixed verso, canvas: 6.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Kevorkian - Oil on CanvasPromenade pris de la Riviere," Lake scene with figures and houses. Signed lower left. Title and signature on verso. 21.5" X 17.5" (31.5" X 28")"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School (20th Century)French School (20th Century) "Au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas monogramed lower right "GCM". Framed. 20" x 23-1/2", framed 26-1/4" x 29-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935)Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) , "Bateaux sur la Seine", etching, signed in plate, handwritten label with artist and title and "Artique Shoppe, New Orleans" stamp on backing paper, 5 in. x 7 1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240