Sold2023Gabriel Auguste Claire Armand de Fraguier (1803-1873)Gabriel Auguste Claire Armand de Fraguier (1803-1873) Oil on Canvas Measure 40"in H x 22"in W and 51"in H x 33"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) 'Alice Mumford' Oil on Canvas Portrait PaintingDESCRIPTION: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Oil on canvas portrait painting, titled: 'Alice Mumford' signed and dated lower right, mounted in carved wood frame. Labels at verso from: 'Christies' aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962, Alice Rahon (French/Mexican, 1904-1987), Untitled, signed and dated lower right, partial label visible verso, aluminum slat framed, 12"h x 14"w (canvas) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed I d Ganay, in gilt frame with linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries sticker on verso, 25.25" by 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Red Color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.Acquired from the artist. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo -oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled onFernando de Szyszlo -oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled on reverse, UNANCHA III - 1970. signed lower right. canvas size is 27-1/2 x 35-1/2 inches, needs to be authenticated by Expert or Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning (Oil on canvas) V$80,000Original Willem de Kooning Oil on canvas 37 1/2 x 31 1/2". Letter of provenance from Coronel William , SChmit. COA provided. Private collection. Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING OIL ON CANVAS V$58,000WILLEM DE KOONING OIL ON CANVAS V$58,000/ signed in the bottom/42 inches high and 27 inches wide/no frame/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,Landscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined, mountain scene with rushing waterfall, several well dressed figures at base, 25" by 20.75" sight, ex Joan BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Federovich Choultse Oil, "Soir de Novembre"Ivan Federovich Choultse ( Russian/French 1874-1913) "Soir de Novembre, " oil on canvas, signed Iw. F. Choultse, lower left, inscribed "Soir de Novembre" in graphite to the stretcher vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Olivier de Penne(French, 1831-1897)The Boar Chase, signed lower left˜"Ol. De Penne", oil on canvas, 57-1/4 x 50-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 81-1/2 x 54-1/2 in.Provenance: Sotheby's New York: Tuesday, OSee Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edouard Leon CortesEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "L'Arc de Triumphe," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title placard affixed lower center, gallery label (MacConnal-Mason & Son, London, England) affixed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830)Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830) Portrait of Charles-France Lebrun, duc de Plaisance oil on canvas signed (lower right) 87 x 54 inches (sSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Charles Theodore, oil on canvas, Angelica Kauffman (1740-1807)US$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVASUS$1,900
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$300
3 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Cowboys of the Sangre de Cristo, 1978US$30,000
3 days LeftKing GalleriesAlice Conklin Bevin (1893-1969) oil on canvas painting portrait of 2 young childrenUS$200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille (US$350(2 bids)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$10,000