Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Tatossian R.C.A. (1948- )Armand Tatossian R.C.A., oil on canvas, back ally in winter, signed bottom left. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN R.C.A. (1951-2002) CanadianArmand Tatossian, R.C.A., “Saguenay Québec”, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Roses, showing a floral still life study. Signed l/r, titled verso.Image size: 24”x30”, (frame size: 33”x39”)See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Eglise Bonsecours, showing a cityscape with a busy market scene & a bell tower to the background. Signed l/r, titled verso. Image size: 20”x16”, (frame size: 29”x25&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on board titled Sunshine Coast, BC. Showing an autumn river landscape in dense forest. Signed l/r. Image size: 10”x13”, (frame size: 20”x23”)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) ForetArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRED WILLIAM HUTCHINSON R.C.A - OIL ON BOARDCANADIAN (1871-1953) "BAIE ST. PAUL" 8 X 10 in/20 X 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art - John LITTLE R.C.A. (b. 1928)John Little R.C.A., oil on board, "Rue Plessis, entre Logan et Lafontaine", framed, signed and dated 1976, provenance: Walter Klinkhoff Gallery Inc. label on verso, Estate of F. C. Morgan, 12 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Bry (1898-1991) American, Oil/Board"Sunset Over Mt St Armand", oil on board, signed lower right. Edith Bry was a painter, printmaker, and glass artist. She studied at the art students league in NY in 1918+1919. She studied in Germany iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Haitian paintings Signed A.ArmandVintage Haitian paintings Signed A.Armand , Oil on Board , Signed , measures 48" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Waldo & Jewett, Portrait Lauretta Wright.Attrib. Waldo, Samuel Lovett (United States, 1783-1861) and Jewett, William (United States, 1792-1874). Portrait of Lauretta Wright nee. St. Armand. c.1830s. Oil on board. Unsigned. Approx. 36" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand La Montagne Oil on Board of Winter SquashOil on Board of Winter Squash, signed: Armand La Montagne, labeled verso and framed. Measures: 22"H x 31"W sight, 29"H x 38"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAND GUERIN SIGNED OIL ON BOARD PARIS WINTERARMAND GUERIN SIGNED OIL ON BOARD PARIS WINTER LANDSCAPE 22X26"See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMAND M. GUERIN oil Painting on Board. SORBONNE PARISARMAND M. GUERIN oil Painting on Board. SORBONNE PARIS. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 25.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 30 inches - Frame Width 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilton M. HASSELL R.C.A., O.S.A. (1910-1980)Hilton MacDonald Hassell, R.C.A., O.S.A., “May, Madawaska”, oil on board, signed lower right, Galerie Art & Style label and artist's label verso, 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Point Orientalist Oil Painting 1886Armand Point (French, 1860-1932). Oil on board painting depicting figures on horseback riding through a quiet street, 1886. Signed and dated along the lower right. Much of his early works, such as theSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"US$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at Its Peak, H 40" W 30"US$1,100
6 hrs LeftJasper52Abstract Composition by Armand Rottenberg (French 1903-2000) signed lower c.1980’sUS$440