Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis XV style leather top hand painted 3 drawers executive desk with dore bronze ormoluLuis XV style leather top hand painted 3 drawers executive desk with dore bronze ormolu.L: 6 Ft , W: 3 Ft, H: 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, SAPHIRS,TOURMALINE VERTE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'une feuille stylisée en titane bleu sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 3,82 cts, diamants pour 0,55 cts etSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022RACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR DE DEUX TONS, SIGNÉPOMELLATO, ANNÉES 1970 entièrement réalisé avec une série de maillons plats cannelés alternant or blanc et or jaune, poinçon 750 Poids105,3 g environ, longueur 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN OR, SIGNÉ CARTIERen forme de griffe, signé et numéroté 41394, poinçon 750 Poids 16,3 g environ, longueur 5,0 cm environ A GOLD PENDANT, SIGNED CARTIERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold braceletArticulated bracelet in 18 K yellow gold. With Strauch jewellery punch. Width 27 mm. Weight 81 gr. Pulsera tipo brazalete articulada en oro 18 K amarillo. Con punzón de la joyerÃa Strauch. AnchoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts.(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts. 4to or 8vo, later stiff vellum; minimal wear. Mexico, 1779-1782 José Flores. "Especifico nuevamente descubierto en el Reyno de Goatemala, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Cabinet précieux néoclassique en placage de noyer et marqueterie de bois clair,€400
2 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
Jun 11BonhamsTANGKA EN SOIE BRODÉE DE FIL D'OR REPRÉSENTANT BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI DYNASTIE QING, XVII...€16,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMEMPHIS MILANO Cravate en soie. Étiquette de l'éditeur. A Silk tie. Publisher's label. L 138 cm -€40
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Fauteuil architecturé, piétement tubulaire laqué noir monté de biais en entretoise€350
1 day LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Bibliothèque CarltonCréation en 1981Edition MemphisPlaque ...€6,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1634 ORIGINAL LIVES OF THE RELIGIOUS ORDERS' MAIN FOUNDERS ANTIQUE 39 ENGR.US$50
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Gilt-Bronze and Solid Tulipwood Embroidery Stand Mid-18th centuryUS$750