Sold2016ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH WATERCOLORARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH, (1859 -15) WATERCOLOR H 10" W 7" GRANTSTOWN:Signed lower right. Title on back: "A Street in Grantstown Nassau, Bahamas, 1908. Artist is from Rochester, N.Y. Size is image only, doeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch Fine WatercolorArmin Buchterkirch Fine Watercolor, Young Black Boy in tattered straw hat, approx 11" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Buchterkirch (1859 - 1915/19) WatercolorArmin Buchterkirch (1859 - 1915/19) Nassau Luminist Watercolor. Sight Size: 4.75 x 6.75 in. Signed lower right. From 1882 to 1902, a period encompassing a considerable portion of his career, BuchterkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch New York, California / Bermuda, BahamasArmin Buchterkirch " Nassau, Bahamas " , watercolour heightened with white on paper , Signed , measures 3" x 9.5" , w/frame 12" x 18"Born in Corning, NY on Nov. 25, 1859, Armin Buchterkirch lived allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, BahamasArmin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, Bahamas Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Signed 'A. Buchterkirch' (lower left). Sight: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE PAINTINGBUCHTERKIRCH, Armin, (American/Bahamian, 1859-1919): Florida Lighthouse, Watercolor, 4.75" x 7.25", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCH (New York/California/Bahamas,ARMIN BUCHTERKIRCHNew York/California/Bahahams, 1859-1915Pair of landscapes, possibly Nassau, the Bahamas. Signed lower left or right "A. Buchterkirch".Watercolors on board, 10" x 14&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Buchterkirch Bahamas LandscapeArmin Buchterkirch, American, 1859-1915. A turn the century watercolor on paper landscape depicting a Bahamian beach. Signed "A. Buchterkirch" lower right. Minor toning, not examined out of frame. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Armin Buchterkirch, "Bermuda Scene"Attributed to Armin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915/19), oil on board depicting a tropical village road, shaded with palm trees and lined with stone walls, name and title plaque on frame, 9 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Buchterkirch American Florida / Bahamas Tropical Island Impressionist PaintingA nice antique tropical island water color on paper by American artist Armin Buchterkirch (1859 - 1915/16) Depicting a tropical scene possibly Florida or the Bahamas. Framed in an antique hand carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Armin Watercolor FarmhouseEmil Armin Watercolor, Farmhouse, signed lower right. 21.5" X 17.5" framedSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Miniature French Watercolor Armin B. Allen3 framed lots one having 8 images. Together with 3 others. 11 total works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Carl Hansen American (1886 -1957) WatercolorArmin Carl Hansen, American (1886 - 1957). Watercolor on Heavy Board "Probably San Francisco Harbor View". Signed Upper Right. Exceptional Quality. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good with Some LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Armin (American, 1896-1960) Santa Fe.Emil Armin (American, 1896-1960) Santa Fe. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1931 lower left Sight: 11" x 15.25" Frame: 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Armin, Untitled (Santa Fe Scene)Emil Armin Untitled (Santa Fe Scene) 1933watercolor on paper 12.25 h x 15.25 w in (31 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Emil Armin 1933'. Provenance: Fairfield ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968Emil Armin (American, 1883-1972) Spanish Moors, 1968 watercolor on paper initialed EA, dated, and titled (lower right) 13 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hemberger (Connecticut 1896-1974)Armin Bismarck Hemberger (Connecticut 1896-1974) original watercolor painting on artist board. Measures 8" x 10" image size is framed and measures 10" x 12" in total. Signed 'Armin Hemberger' lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hemberger (Connecticut 1896-1974) OriginalArmin Bismarck Hemberger (Connecticut 1896-1974) original watercolor painting on artist board. Measures 7" x 9" sheet size. Signed 'Armin Hemberger' lower right. Unframed, loose and not mounted, gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMIN, Emil (1883-1971). Outing. 20th century. Pen andARMIN, Emil (1883-1971). Outing. 20th century. Pen and watercolor on paper. Matted. Framed, 16 ½ x 20 ¾”. SIGNED in image; titled in lower left corner of mat in pencil. -- Includes JACSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL ARMIN, "UNTITLED FARM SCENE," 1928, WCEmil Armin (Romanian 1883-1972), "Untitled Farm Scene" 1928, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Vernon Harris, Cumming, Georgia. Approx. sighSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Miniature Watercolor SetsIncludes four framed French watercolors, various design and allegorical works.One bears label "Armin B. Allen NY." Provenance: D. David-Weill, Paris. 7 works total. Dimensions: 12.5" H See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on Paper Study of FlowersWatercolor on Paper Study of Rose, Vinca and Lychnis, appears unsigned. Armin B. Allen, Inc label on verso reads Joli Gesney (Swiss 19th century). Used condition wear, worn, some mat burn. Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), Ocean Park Blvd.,Emil Armin, (American, 1883-1971), Ocean Park Blvd., Santa Monica, 1971, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, 14.75" x 10.75"See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antiqueUS$130(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)