Sold2018Armreif / Bracelet / African ArtArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 14,7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo bracelet (African Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 27.01.1968). Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (200See Sold Price
Sold2018Zweiteiliger Armreif / Two-piece bracelet / AsanteZweiteiliger Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Ø 7,9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lobi Armreif / Lobi Bracelet / Tribal Art7 Armreif Lobi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen. Aus kSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bracelet, "n'gabla"Armreif, "n'gabla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. Seit jeher begleiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa BraceletArmreif mit zwei Figuren Bwa, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe deSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule BraceletArmreif Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und faSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Stone BraceletArmreif Dogon / Mossi / Gurunsi, Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. Ø 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verscSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Iron BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba-Ijebu BraceletArmreif Yoruba-Ijebu, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1997). Breiter, durchbrochen gegossener Armreif aus dem Ijebu Gebiet, mit seSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante BraceletKöniglicher Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. B 9,5 cm Ø 7,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - AndreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Silber, vergoldet. H 9 cm. Ø 5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1988). Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt JahrhuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gurunsi BraceletArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-See Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 13 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akha Silver BraceletArmreif Thailand/Laos/Burma Silber. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gurunsi Bracelet and 3 RingsEin Armreif und 3 Fingerringe Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 - 5 cm. B Armreif: 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Bell Bracelet, "gli djé"Schellen-Armreif, "gli djé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 30, 26.10.2018,See Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Silver BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 20See Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Bracelet, "benkun benfra"CHF 1,000
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA CARVED JADE, ENAMEL AND SILVER BRACELET 清代 银烧蓝嵌如€150(1 bid)
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA CARVED OLIVE PIT BRACELET AND A CORAL BROCHE 橄榄核雕十八€300
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA WHITE JADE BRACELET 清代 白玉鐲 China, Qing dynasty D: 7.3cm€400
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersTWO CARVED DRAGON JADEITE BRACELETS 民國 雙龍搶珠翠€100
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THREE BRACELETS WITH BEADS OF CALCIFIED JADE, CORNELIAN AND A CARVED JADE 清€200
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF SILVER BRACELETS WITH FLOWERS AND AUSPICIOUS PATTERNS 清代 吉祥€400
5 days LeftFlanders AuctionsAfrican Art, A Bakongo Nkondi Nail Fetish figurine, wood and metal. (L:24 x W:24 x H:65 cm)€120
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersBAMILEKE STOOL Cameroon wood, multicoloured beads H: 50cm NOTE In African art, the Bamileke€750
6 days LeftModern JewelryChic BLACK ONYX 2.52 cts DIAMOND SILVER YELLOW GOLD BRACELET Art Deco RevivalUS$9,300
5 days LeftJasper52Rare ZANDE AZANDE anthropomorphic terracotta vessel African art pottery MC 1900US$480
5 days LeftFlanders AuctionsAfrican Art, A collection of decorative statues, patinated bronze. (H:114 cm)€240