Sold2020Noted Artist Anne Bascove “Swan Song” Signed & NumberedNoted Artist Anne Bascove “Swan Song” Signed & Numbered 12/25 Limited Edition Artwork as Pictured 19.5” x 22.5”. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Local Pickup Only!See Sold Price
Sold2015Villanueva, Veralyn, Acrylic on Canvas, AbstractVeralyn Villanueva-2005, American-Hawaiian born, 1973. Titled "Swan Song", Unframed. Signed and dated lower right, 2005. Approx. 35 1/2" x 45 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPIESS-FERRIS, Eleanor (American, b. 1941). Swan Song. [198...SPIESS-FERRIS, Eleanor (American, b. 1941). Swan Song. [1981]. Lithograph. Signed and numbered on the lower margin. Edition: I/XV. Image: 21 ¾ x 27 ½”. Frame (glass). 28 ¾ x 34 &#See Sold Price
Sold202410 Pieces by Lea Barozzi, (1) titled "Swan Song", dated 2016, oil on cradled wood, signed, dated,10 Pieces by Lea Barozzi, (1) titled "Swan Song", dated 2016, oil on cradled wood, signed, dated, titled on verso, measures 9" x 12", (1) titled "Gin Soaked Girl", dated 2013, ink and watercolor on maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Presentation copy signed by McCammon and LangHeading: Author: McCammon, Robert R. Title: Swan Song Place Published: Arlington Hts., Illinois Publisher:Dark Harvest Date Published: 1989 Description: With color frontispSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Evans DYNASTY / BIG VALLEY In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Linda Evans in person signed photo. Linda Evans has done such TV and movies as DYNASTY, BIG VALLEY, and SWAN SONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caia Koopman Acrylic On Wood Panel “Swan Song” '11Caia Koopman lowbrow acrylic painting on wood panel titled “Swan Song”, 2011. Blonde girl rides black swan with ribbon wrapped around neck that reads" Love, Peace." Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Luce ''White Song Bright Swan'' 1978 Mixed MediaCharles Luce (b.1947 American) ''White Song Bright Swan'' 1978 Mixed Media Collage on Paper 25.5''x40'' Image. Signed l.r. Purchased Linda Farris Gallery, Seattle. Framed 30''x44.5''. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Ithaca Sign Works Clothier Signs4 Ithaca Sign Works Clothier Signs. Signed "Ithaca Sign Works, Ithaca, NY" with advertising for "C.E. Haugen Clothing & Shoes, Spring Valley"; each unique sign is hand painted on tin with a portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two GirlsARTHUR PRINCE SPEAR (MA/DC/CA, 1879-1959) - Two Girls with Swan, signed lower left, in original gilt carved frame, 29 1/4" x 44 1/4", SS: 24 1/4" x 39 1/4". Fine craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Wolfers (Belgian, 1858-1929)- BronzePhilippe Wolfers Art Nouveau bronze, "Leda and the Swan," signed in the bronze in the waves on proper right "P. Wolfers," further with an unknown image. 30.5" H X 15" W X 11.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne, etched bronze table topPhilip & Kelvin Laverne, etched bronze table top, c. 1960s, USA, top only, rectangular tray etched with an image of Leda and the Swan, signed lower right, 25"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large patinated bronze sculpture, "Leda and the Swan",Large patinated bronze sculpture, "Leda and the Swan", signed Ira Bruce Reines (American, b. 1957), numbered 6 / 20, 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE LALIQUE FROSTED & CLEAR ART CRYSTAL SWANLalique clear and frosted crystal swan, signed "Lalique France" near tail feathers, 9.5"h, 12.5"l, 8"w Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN (1911-1988) AMERICANOriginal Serigraph on paper "The Siron's Song". Signed in the plate. Circa 1979. Artist Proof Edition. Overall framed 38 1/4" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal SwanLalique Crystal Swan. Signed Lalique France. 9.75" h x 13" w x 7.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE CRYSTAL SCULPTURE OF A SWANCRYSTAL SCULPTURE OF A SWAN SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE; 9.5"H X 13"W X 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAIMON, Isaac. Mixed Media on Canvas. Woman withSwan. Signed lower right. Isaac Maimon (Israeli, b.1951). From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, lithograph limited . CMOAANDY WARHOL, lithograph limited . CMOA Lithograph, Martha Graham Satyric Festival Song.Signed of the plate and numbered by hand.Limited Edition of 2400 pieces.Overall size : 60 cm x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique SwansPair of Large Lalique Clear and Frosted Crystal Swans. Signed. Measurements: 9-1/2" x 13" x 7-1/2", 6-7/8" x 14" x 8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $4000.00 Domestic Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLIVE PARKER BLACK (New York/Massachusetts, 1868-1948),OLIVE PARKER BLACKNew York/Massachusetts, 1868-1948Feeding the swans. Signed lower left “Olive P. Black”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 33” x 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances Lee Jaques Landscape Oil on CanvasFrances Lee Jaques (1887-1969.). Oil on canvas depicting a landscape with swans. Signed along the lower right. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 16 in x width: 20 in. Framed; height: 19 in x width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie Wilson. Face With Red Birds & Black Swans.Scottie Wilson. (1891-1972, United Kingdom). Face With Red Birds and Black Swans. Signed. Paint and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Visible Image is 9.5" w x 14" h. Frame is 14" w x 18.5" h. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Bronze Painted Swans, KamthornLarge bronze painted swans, signed "Kamthorn" on base, lot of (2), one 24" x 31" x 24", the other 30" x 24" x 19". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Arne Jacobsen style Swan Lounge Chair. Contemporary Reproduction.US$125
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRip Caswell Original Cozy Cygnets Signed Life Size Swan Large Bronze SculptureUS$750
2 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdSouthern Song Dynasty Hutian Kiln Swan Flower Pattern Wheel Flower DiskJP¥90,000
5 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Original Isaac Hayes Song Writer Singer Trumpet Player BronzeUS$400