Sold2024Arnold, Flugzeug 291 mit beweglicher StewardessArnold, Flugzeug 291 mit beweglicher Stewardess, W.-Germany, 37 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, D-OLAF Flugzeug mit 4 BombenTippco, D-OLAF Flugzeug mit 4 Bomben, Germany VK, 30cm, Blech, UW okSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Flugzeug A 755Arnold, Flugzeug A 755, W.-Germany, 12 cm, Blech, UW schwergaengig, Okt Z 2-, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Lufthansa Flugzeug mit Gama FernsteuerungTippco, Lufthansa Flugzeug mit Gama Fernsteuerung, W,-Germany, 48 cm, Bat. Antrieb ok, min. LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2016BesamimbŸchseGerman: BesamimbŸchse Russland, 1863 Silber. Auf quadratischem Stand. Wandung aus Silberfiligranarbeit mit zwei Glocken. Abschluss mit beweglicher Fahne. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagenerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Gewichte 17./18.Jh. Eisen. (1) Kugelgewicht inLot: 2 Gewichte 17./18.Jh. Eisen. (1) Kugelgewicht in Gehäuse mit beweglicher Öse. H 11 cm. (2) Quadrisches Gewicht mit grosser Ringöse. Div. Punzen, u.a. Jahreszahl "1754". H 9,5 cm. - Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Matrose mit PfeifeArnold, Sailor with Pipe, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., with sparkles, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, LKW mit Anhanger "Deutsche Bundespost"Arnold, truck with trailer "Deutsche Bundespost", W.-Germany, 68 cm, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Bus mit ZugmaschineArnold, Bus mit Zugmaschine, US Z. Germany, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Abschleppstange nicht original, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Brezelkaefer mit 2 Figuren, SchnittmodelArnold, Brezelkaefer mit 2 Figuren, Schnittmodel, W.-Germany, 21 cm, Boden: Blech, Kst, Friktion ok, Bodenblech: Lack original?, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Burkhard, Balthasar (Bern 1944) Himmel mit Flugzeug.Burkhard, Balthasar (Bern 1944) Himmel mit Flugzeug. 1969. Farbfoto-Offset. 27/100. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 50x70 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Bahn mit Zug + SiloArnold, Bahn mit Zug + Silo, W.-Germany, 37 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold, Opel mit HardtopArnold, Opel mit Hardtop, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, Antrieb ok, Okt Z 1-, Windschutzscheibe fehlt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Sodat mit HandgranateArnold, soldier with hand grenade, 16 cm, tin, function ok, paint d., air force version, 2 grenadesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Kanu mit IndianerArnold, Canoe with Indian, Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Kanu mit IndianerArnold, Kanu mit Indianer, W.-Germany, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold, Boot mit FernsteuerungArnold, Boat with Remote Control Control, W.-Germany, plastic, function not checked, box C 2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold, KLM Flugzeug DC 6Arnold, KLM Plane DC 6, W.-Germany, tin, cw defective, visually C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Feuerwehr mit KesselArnold, Fire Engine with Kettle, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, box (1 flap loose), C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold, Auto mit LoopingbahnArnold, Auto mit Loopingbahn, W.-Germany, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold, SAS FlugzeugArnold, SAS Flugzeug, W.-Germany, 26 cm, Blech, Antrieb nicht gepruft, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Kranwagen mit MFZ AufbauArnold, Kranwagen mit MFZ Aufbau, W.-Germany, 33 cm, Blech, Mechanik ok, Lm, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Primat mit 3 PersonenArnold, Primat with 3 Passengers, US Z. Germany, tin, radiator mascot missing, crank drive, otherwise C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Schiff mit KranArnold, Ship with Crane, Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., not completeSee Sold Price
563 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German door knocker in Romanesque style, 19th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987US$1,500
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAn Arnold Mac 700 clockwork tinplate motorbike and rider, made by Arnold of Germany, 1950US$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,US$70
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Jack Nicklaus & Arnold Palmer Hand-Signed and Numbered Giclee by Helen RundellUS$330(2 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKAETHE KOLLWITZ 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM€180
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersH Arnold for Minton, a PreRaphaelite plaque, painted with an Egyptian girl and two tortoises in a£120(2 bids)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanARNOLD, Benedict (1741-1801). Receipt signed ("Benedt. Arnold"), and issued to a future member ofUS$750(1 bid)