Sold2022Art Deco Cast Iron Crocodile Cigarette BoxArt Deco Cast Iron Crocodile Cigarette Box Maker T.H.W Manta. Measures 25 x 9 x 6 (height) cm. The lid loose and separated as pictured Reserve: $51.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2021Box of 20 Art Deco Cast Iron Wall SconcesBox of 20 Art Deco cast iron wall sconces. New old stock, never used. Each measures 10.5"H x 6.25"W. Shades are available if needed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Box of 20 Art Deco Cast Iron Wall SconcesBox of 20 Art Deco cast iron wall sconces. New old stock, never used. Each measures 10.5"H x 6.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Box of 20 Art Deco Cast Iron Wall SconcesBox of 20 Art Deco cast iron wall sconces. New old stock, never used. Each measures 10.5"H x 6.25"W. More boxes available, please contact us if you are interested in purchasing more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Mico Floor Ashtray Stand- Alabaster SlagVintage 1920's Art Deco Mico Cast Iron and Alabaster Slag Ashtray Stand. 28" tall and 11" in dia. Age related wear and tarnish. Cigarette Lighter is working, Small Bulp has to light upp the base but iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 Match Stick HoldersCirca 1920, group consists of a skull nodder match holder, a cast iron boot, a holder modeled as men's trousers, an art deco lighter and cigarette holder and a small wheel lighter, all good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Cast Iron and Upholstered Benchescirca 1925, each with iron frame with scrolled handles and wood plank seat, set with tufted brown leather upholstered loose cushion, 20 x 24 x 19 in. Provenance: Andrew Clark, Inc., 16 July, 2014; TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Cast Iron Plant Stand19th/20th C., with separate variegated marble top 47-1/2"h x 10"w x 10"d Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE ART DECO CAST IRON MERMAID LAWN SPRINKLERThe circa 1930 figural iron sprinkler of Art Deco influence is found with its original sprinkler head and weathered surface. Measures 14 x 7.25 x 6.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron & Green Glass Fish BowlArt Deco Cast Iron & Green Glass Fish Bowl, on stand, circa 1930 Dimensions: 41.5" H Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Art Deco Cast Iron Architectural GratesPair Art Deco Cast Iron Architectural Grates. Great geometric design. Both identical. Very high quality casting. Condition: excellent. call for additional condition report. Size: 20.5 x 45in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron & Green Glass Fish BowlArt Deco Cast Iron & Green Glass Fish Bowl, on stand Dimensions: 41" H Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ART DECO CAST IRON VASE FORM GARDEN URNSA pair of Art Deco cast iron vase form twin handled garden urns having bronze wash circa 1930. Each urn having removable inserts. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 14.75" Dpth: 11" Dia: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron Plant or Fish Tank StandCirca 1920. Having brilliantly sculpted body in the deco style in the form of dolphins with fins in the air to support the basin or tank at the top segment. H34" W14" Sold from the Collection of a CamSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH CENT. ART DECO CAST IRON GARDEN URNSA good pair of early twentieth century Art Deco cast iron garden urns having stylized bowl raised on platform base. Ht: 12.5" Dia: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015RONSON ART DECO CIGARETTE BOX & LIGHTERExcellent original Ronson Lighter Set. Great colors and chrome. Measures 8"x4". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO CAST IRON BISTRO TABLEFrench Art Deco bistro table, c.1930s, a square inset faux stone top, rising on a cast iron tapered triangular pedestal with tripod base, approx 29"h, 20.5"w, 20.5"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Cast Iron TableA good art deco cast iron side table having a stone top and cast iron base with stepped tripod base. Size: 28.5"H x 19"W x 19"DSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Art Deco Cast Iron Table Lamps A Pair of Art Deco Cast Iron Table Lamps 20th Century Height overall 20 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. American Art Deco Cast Iron Dog AndironsPair of art deco cast iron dog andirons, American, 20th century, approximately 18" h. Provenance: From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron Skyscraper Andirons, 2Pair of Art Deco Cast Iron Andirons with Brass Accents, the skyscraper form in the style of Donald Deskey (American, 1894-1989). 18" H x 10" W x 16" D. Keywords: Art Deco, Art Moderne, Streamline, CheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron and Crystal Cigar Ashtray Floor Stand with Forged Iron HandleArt Deco Cast Iron and Crystal Cigar Ashtray Floor Stand with Forged Iron Handle Truly a beautiful ashtray will be a gorgeous addition to the art deco, Hollywood Regency decor. Circa 1940 Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco cast iron frame theatre seatsArt Deco cast iron frame theatre seats from The Fox Theatre. Set of 3 and Set of 2. Set of 3 measures 29 1/2"h x 65"w, Set of 2 measures 29 1/2"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmART DECO Cast Iron Boudoir Lamp Base, Basket of Flowers , Good Original Patina, Silk ShadeUS$20
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. heightUS$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Inlay Carved Wood Cigarette Box Holder Dispenser with Ashtray and MechanUS$380