Sold2024Victorian 1/20 14K gold filled engraved hinged bangle bracelet signed HFB with Victorian GoldVictorian 1/20 14K gold filled engraved hinged bangle bracelet signed HFB with Victorian Gold filled? engraved baby bangle bracelet and glass beaded loop fringe Art Deco flapper lariat necklace. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Regency & Estate JewelryEarly circa 1930 - 1940's Regency signed rhinestone and pearl necklace and brooch, Art Deco extra long flapper style pink hue glass necklace, brooches, pins, black Bakelite bangle bracelet and more.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bangle BraceletAn Art Deco Bangle Bracelet. Comprised of 18 kt yellow gold that is enhanced by emerald baguettes and half pearls. Unmarked, but tested. Some wear, missing at least 2 half pearls. 2 3/8" wide. TotalinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed N Huaro Art Deco Flapper Girl Painted BronzeSigned N Huaro Art Deco Flapper Girl Painted Bronze Figure Sculpture. Signed on base 30 high Shipping in continental US $30.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment Of 5 Art Deco Celluloid Bangle BraceletsAssortment Of 5 Art Deco Celluloid Bangle Bracelets, circa 1920-30s, designed and decorated with different designs with floral patterns, diameter: 6.5-7.2 cm, width: 10-23 mm. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Edwardian & Art Deco Style Bangle BraceletTwo Antique Edwardian & Art Deco Style Bangle Bracelets. Gold filled Edwardian style bracelet and silver tone Art Deco bracelet both with paste stones. Hinged bangle bracelets.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Sterling Silver Art Deco Style Bangle Bracelets(4) Sterling Silver Art Deco Style Bangle Bracelets: (3) Art Deco filagree scrolled, and (1) enameled bracelet. All marked sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ART DECO, EMERALD BANGLE BRACELETVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ART DECO, EMERALD BANGLE BRACELET Containing numerous square step cut emeralds in a graduating style. Mounted in platinum. 8 inches inner circumference. Engraved: VAN CLEEF - ARPELSee Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FILIGREE ART DECO AMETHYST BANGLE BRACELETANTIQUE FILIGREE ART DECO AMETHYST BANGLE BRACELET. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7"Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7", 15.5mm wide with an open filigree design. Pale yellow 12mm by 10mm glass rhinestone on top center. A single clear rhinestone set on either side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Jun 16Succetti GalleryVintage art deco flapper carved black and creamy galalith belt buckles Lot of 2.US$10
Jun 16Succetti GalleryAntique art deco flapper celluloid, glass, metal & wooden beaded collar necklace.US$20
Jun 16Succetti GalleryVintage Czech art deco flapper inlaid color celluloid applejuice bakelite belt buckles Lot of 4.US$35
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA pair of Art Deco-style painted metal table lamps by OKA,£160
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOscar Heyman Platinum Circa 1925 Diamond And Calibre Cut Green Emerald BraceletUS$5
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART DECO STYLE SCULPTURE, "Flapper Girl," 20TH CENTURYUS$275(2 bids)
Jun 18Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ART DECO GLASS VASES painted with fruiting glasses. 9.5 cm high.£5