Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Carved, laminate and metal bangles. Yellow black, apple juice and greens. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Vintage Bakelite BraceletsVintage Bakelite Bracelets, Art Deco apple juice Bakelite and green buckle stretchy bracelet and green bangles. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Vintage & Costume JewelryMany bangle bracelets, earrings, rings some silver, Bakelite, faux tortoise shell, jet beads, rhinestone Art Deco style necklace and more. With wooden boxSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Art Deco bakelite buckles, some French, Czech 14 piecesVintage grouping fourteen pieces of 1920s- 1930s bakelite and rhinestone buckles/ dress belt closures. Grouping bakelite pieces, some signed France. Art Deco silver metal rhinestone shoe buckles and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, Black bevel cut, creamed spinach, carved iroy, caramel, orange, laminate etc. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7"Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7", 15.5mm wide with an open filigree design. Pale yellow 12mm by 10mm glass rhinestone on top center. A single clear rhinestone set on either side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakelite Hinge Bracelet.Vintage Art Deco. Reddish Ribbon hinge Bakelite bracelet with ribbed brass bar accents. The brass hinge is nice and tight. Dimensions: Diam 3 in, W. 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite Link Belt and Art Deco Bakelite BangleVintage Bakelite Link Belt and Art Deco Bakelite Bangle. Size: belt 42 in. x 2 in.; bangle 3 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Art Deco 14.75cts Diamond Platinum Wide Link BraceletUS$25,500
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDREFFA 14K GOLD BRACELET WATCH BAT WING LUGS 38Gr 1950S An Outstanding Vintage Mid Century Lady'sUS$2,000
13 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with BakeliteUS$50(2 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Vintage Art Deco NAPIER Silver-Plated Brass and Cork Rooster Cocktail ShakerUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage art deco style clear crystals & rhinestones silvertone metal flowers bouquet pin broochUS$20
7 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage art deco style marcasites silvertone metal flower & leaves pin.US$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Art Deco Bamboo Style 14K Gold Diamond / Ruby Statement RingUS$1,000
2 days LeftBidhausOscar Heyman Platinum Circa 1925 Diamond And Calibre Cut Green Emerald BraceletUS$10