Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Vintage Bakelite BraceletsVintage Bakelite Bracelets, Art Deco apple juice Bakelite and green buckle stretchy bracelet and green bangles. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Vintage & Costume JewelryMany bangle bracelets, earrings, rings some silver, Bakelite, faux tortoise shell, jet beads, rhinestone Art Deco style necklace and more. With wooden boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Collection of Necklaces & BroochesLarge jewelry collection to include Bakelite carved green bangle bracelet, crystal pink necklaces, Art Nouveau and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7"Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7", 15.5mm wide with an open filigree design. Pale yellow 12mm by 10mm glass rhinestone on top center. A single clear rhinestone set on either side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakelite Hinge Bracelet.Vintage Art Deco. Reddish Ribbon hinge Bakelite bracelet with ribbed brass bar accents. The brass hinge is nice and tight. Dimensions: Diam 3 in, W. 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty-Two (22) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwenty-Two (22) Vintage Bakelite Bangle Bracelets and one Dot Bracelet (not Bakelite) . Butterscotch, dark reds, heavily carved olive green etc. Please note Dot Bracelet is NOT Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite Link Belt and Art Deco Bakelite BangleVintage Bakelite Link Belt and Art Deco Bakelite Bangle. Size: belt 42 in. x 2 in.; bangle 3 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with BakeliteUS$50(2 bids)
May 25Art Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Sculpture Hood Ornament ' Speed Girl ' Bohemian Vaseline Uranium GlassUS$185
May 25Art Glass StoreCollectible Art Deco Glass ( 2 Pieses ) Decorative Candle Holders 1930' H.HoffmannUS$395
May 25Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament Malachite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$185
May 25Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$225
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Sculpture ' Speed Girl ' Car Mascot 1930' H.Hoffmann Collectible GlassUS$235
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Art Deco Diamond Platinum Square Link BraceletUS$10,250
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsTrifari Art Deco bracelet with open back, prong set emerald green glass cabochons, set in two rowsUS$30(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsVintage Art Deco 3pc group including; Otis sterling silver clear crystal bracelet, with ornate KafinUS$10