2020Art glass shade, Sams PlaceArt glass shade, Sams Place,11 inches wide,2 inches opening,8.5 inches high.------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sam's Place was an antique shop on West 25th sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco 6 Slip-Shade Chandelier in Bronze FrameChandelier's arms are made of bronze [perhaps brass], aluminum & pot metal. The 6 shades molded & frosted glass shades slip into place and are held by gravity and a thick cast metal pin on the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Brass Slag Glass LampArts and Crafts style lamp with a brass base and fittings and slag glass shade. The shade is broken in several places.Height: 23 in x width: 12 in x depth: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Slag Glass Table LampAntique brass table lamp with slag glass shade; 8 glass panels are held in place with floral brass detailing; No makers mark observed; With shade on it measures approximately H 23 x Diameter 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPLarge Bronze Base Table Lamp with Leaded Glass Shade, late 20th c., shade with tulip style design, Art Nouveau design base, three socket fixture with inline switch, base: 30 1/2" high, shade: 24" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015STAINED GLASS TABLE LAMP - Vintage Royal Art GlassSTAINED GLASS TABLE LAMP - Vintage Royal Art Glass Spelter Base, 1920's vintage, in bronze finish, two electric sockets with pull chains, having a 1970's vintage arched dome leaded slag glass shade wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ART GLASS LIGHT FIXTUREPull-Down Hanging Lamp, with quilted cranberry and opalescent glass shade, not electrified, repousse copper pull-down fittings, fixture: 11 1/2" high, 6 3/4" diam., ceiling cap: 4 3/4" diam. Missing fSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) EARLY ART GLASS LAMPS(2) Art Glass Flat Wick Oil Lamps, late 19th-early 20th c., including: Milk glass lamp base with blue opalescent bull's-eye ruffled top shade, burner marked 'E. Miller Co., Made in USA' (Meriden, CT),See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT STYLE TABLE LAMPArts & Crafts Style Patinated Metal Lamp, with leaded multi-color slag glass shade, square pedestal and set on square stepped base, double socket fixture with in-line switch, 22" high, 16 1/4" x 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018RAY W. SCHULTZE (NE, 1934- ) VASEMouth Blown Art Glass Orb Form Vase by Ray W. Schultze, in shades of red, iridescent orange and gold, flared lip, unpolished pontil, etched signed and dated on base 'R.W. Schultze, '73', 4 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze Figural LampArt Nouveau bronze lamp with female figure leaning against the lamp post over a triangular formed base. Milk glass shade with decorative bronze scrolls holding it in place. Measures 23.75"H and 11.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Chunk Glass Table Lamp With Bronze BaseArt nouveau chunk glass table lamp with bronze base, probably Austrian. Pretty lit up, shade has damage. Needs releading in places (see photo). 14" wide, 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHROME AND PEACH GLASS ART DECO ACCENT LAMPSInternational Style Mantel Lamps with aluminum bases, frosted pink glass urn form shades having streamlined arrow feather form flanges with frosted cuts, 10" x 7" x 4". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Brass Floral Hanging Lamp with Amber Glass Slip ShadesElectrified, Untested, With 5 amber glass floral shades, Lamp measures 24 x 16 x 16 inches with shades in place.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTS & CRAFTS SLAG GLASS LAMPEarly 20th c. Slag Glass Lamp, bronze with green verdigris finish, pyramidal shade with apron and tree, fence and grass decoration, purple multicolor slag glass to top four panels, green/white slag baSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART UNCLE SAM PIPE HEADHand Carved and Painted Patriotic Pipe Head, depicting a bust of "Uncle Sam", with glass eyes, painted red, white and blue, pipe bowl at top and hole in back for inserting stem, 3" high. Beard tip chiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Bronze BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Bronze Base. Leaded Flower Shade. Shade Marked Tiffany Studios New York. Measures 8 inches tall x 20 inch diameter. Base Measures 26 inches high x 10 inch diameter. Marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany, an Extraordinary and Large Hook Feather Art Glass ShadeTiffany, an Extraordinary and Large Hook Feather Art Glass ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, a rarely seen Tiffany gold iridescent art glass shade in a pulled and hook feather design. Apparently notSee Sold Price
2021L. C. Tiffany art glass shadeLarge Tiffany art glass shade with iridescent gold undulating bands on a turquoise ground, numbered S12434, 10" wide. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Bronze Lamp BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Bronze Lamp Base. Shade Marked Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 443. See Photos. Base Measures 27 inches high x 10 inch diameter. Shade MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Art Glass shadeQuezal Art Glass shade USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 5 h × 6.75 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Etched signature to aperture 'Quezal'. Provenance: Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Signed Bronze Lamp BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Signed Bronze Lamp Bas. Shade Marked. Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 63243. Base Measures 18 inches high x 14 1/2 inch diameter. Shade MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) LOETZ PHANOMEN ART GLASS SHADESUnsigned; several have small chips around the fitter end, which do not affect the rest of the shade, fitter is 2 1/4", total height 3 1/2", widest diameter 4 1/2", overall VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handel Bronze Base With Art Glass ShadeDESCRIPTION: A Bronze Handle base marked along the side "Handel", topped with an art glass shade embellished with firefly motifs. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 19" Diameter: 1See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Arts and Crafts Bronze Sconce on Chain w/ Iridescent Art Glass ShadeUS$800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK Harp Floor Lamp #423 with Marigold Art Glass Shade [replaced]US$1,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPair of Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Glass Shades Signed L.C.T. Multi-ColorUS$10