Sold2019Art Nouveau Sterling SIlver Pin TrayDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Sterling SIlver Pin Tray. Oval design. Features floral and rosette patterns throughout. Stamped "Sterling" with R. Blackinton & Co hallmarks. Weight: 96g CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold20224 Silver Tableware PiecesFour Silver Tableware Pieces, sterling includes: Wallace pin tray No.1900, Art Nouveau floral embossed border, monogrammed, 6 1/4"l, 2 3/4"w, illegible marked pin tray, No. 250,4 1/2" x 2 1/2", monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thirteen Pcs Sterling Dresser SetMarked Wallace Sterling, all in Art Nouveau chased floral design, including hand mirror, two matching hair brushed, two matching small cloths brushes, one large cloths brush, pin tray, dresser cut glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Dressing Table ArticlesIncluding a Neoclassical style hand mirror and brush, a Shreve clothes brush, Art Nouveau pin tray,See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling TrayArt Nouveau Sterling Tray. Round with floral motif. The name is "Spring Glory". It has a couple of minor dents. The approx. size is 10 3/4" inches in diameter and the approx. weight is 10.15 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walker & Hall Art Nouveau Sterling TraySterling silver tray with relief art nouveau floral decoration. English hallmarks and Walker and Hall W&H flag maker's mark, Sheffield c. 1906. 317.3 grams. 11" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Art Nouveau Pin Tray Signed MiloWoman with flowers.. Signed Milo. 4 3/4"H. x 8 3/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Small Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling TraysDESCRIPTION: Two small Gorham sterling silver trays with Art Nouveau floral rims. Gorham mark to bottoms. Monogrammed. One marked "A2713" and the other "A2714". MEASUREMENTS: Each 9" x 5". 7.9 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Georges Flamand French Bronze Pin Tray OwlArt Nouveau pin tray with face of a woman, an owl and creeping creature, signed G. Flamand. Measures 6 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Figural Pin TrayDESCRIPTION: A Rookwood Art Nouveau pin tray. Features a turquoise glaze with posing female figure along the side. Marked underneath with Rookwood stamp underneath and "XXXI-2595" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Bolt Art Nouveau Round Sterling Traywith side handles, marked "LeBolt hand beaten" and "sterling 15in 849" verso. 1 1/8" high, 15" wide, 13 3/4" deep. Weight: 34.79 OZT. Some scratching, blemishes. *No credit card payments will be accepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray c1910sArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray c1910s. Marked "380A". Excellent condition. 9.25" x 6.5" x 1.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Tray, with monogram, retailed by J.E. Caldwell {Total silver weight 30 troy oz; diameter 13 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayMark of Unger Brothers, Newark, New Jersey, Circa 1900, shaped oval, chased with man smoking pipe, 7-5/8"l, weight approx. 3 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner PSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MAUSER ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER TRAYA circa 1900, a sterling silver bowl with embossed Art Nouveau design, marked Sterling on the base and signed with a Mauser Manufacturing Co. unicorn maker's mark. Measures 14 x 9.25 x 1.75 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Kerr Sterling Pin in Shape of WomanAstonishing Art Nouveau, Kerr sterling brooch in the shape of a woman's profile. Measurements for the pin are 40x35mm and 1 1/2"x1 1/4". It weighs 7.2 dwt and the brooch dates between the 1900-1910's.See Sold Price
Sold2019A rare art nouveau sterling stick pin holderA rare art nouveau sterling stick pin holder, 2"Hx4.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Edwardian Art Nouveau silver pin tray, plus a silverAn Edwardian Art Nouveau silver pin tray, having raised stylised floral decoration, hallmarked William Comyns & Son, London 1903, length measures 4 4/8 inches (11 cm). Together with a late Victorian sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Sterling PinArt Nouveau Style Sterling Pin, English touch mark buckle form with iridescent white and green floral motifs, early 20th C, 2 7/8" x 1 3/4"; .792 ozts. CONDITION: Very fine, light tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver PinAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pin Openwork design (1.37" x 1.09") featuring a beautiful women with her hair descending into a circle adorned with flowers, stamped and tested (0.15 troy oz tw).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TraysTwo antique Gorham trinket trays in the Art Nouveau style The longest one, the oval measures 5 ½ inches long and have a combined weight of just over 3.7 Troy ounces. 73See Sold Price
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersArt Nouveau 925 Sterling Enamel Marcasite Iris Flower Brooch PinUS$98
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Pansy Serving Tray 15in x 11.375in Art Nouveau 26.9ozUS$10
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BroochUS$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper HolderUS$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftFortune Auction GalleryAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Filigree Glass Perfume BottleUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Black Starr & Frost Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterUS$10