Sold2021Arthur Frank Mathews, Pandora, oil on canvasARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American, 1860 - 1945), "Pandora," oil on canvas, canvas: 26 x 27 inches, framed: 32 x 27.5 inches, unsigned. Provenance: Collection of Bob Hanson thence by descent. Exhibition HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Frank Mathews (1860 - 1945) AmericanArthur Frank Mathews (1860 - 1945) American Oil on Board Measure 13 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 21 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W x 2 3/4"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Frank Mathews; American Oil California Landscape SignedArthur Frank Mathews(1860-1945); American oil on board. California Landscape. Signed and dated ‘34. Original oak frame; 9in. X 12 in.(image), 13in. x 16in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur F. Mathews; American Oil California Coast SignedArthur Frank Mathews(1860-1945) oil on academy board. California Coast. Signed lower right; 10in. x 7in.(image), 16.5in. x 13.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ray, Ontario / Canada (1943-1978), Spirit, acrylic on boardCarl RayOntario / Canada, (1943-1978)Spiritacrylic on boardsigned lower right, framed.23 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hardy Oil, Welcomed RefreshmentHardy, Weywood (1842-1923). A Welcomed Refreshment. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: "Heywood Hardy" 17 1/4" x 26 1/2", 23 1/2" x 32 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, 1950, gouache, 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), framed dimensions 31 1/2 x 26 in (80 x 66 cm) signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Nathan Muir (1945-), Stainless BannerJames Nathan Muir (1945-) Stainless Banner Medium: bronze, AP/26 Dimensions: 38 x 23 x 11 Framed/base dimensions: 40 x 23 x 12 Signature: inscribed:© 1984 James Nathan Muir SAHA (artist cipher) (See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Darch Lewis (Am. 1835-1910), A Lake in the Clouds Mt. Mansfield, 1868, Oil on canvas, framedEdmund Darch Lewis (Am. 1835-1910) A Lake in the Clouds Mt. Mansfield, 1868 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l. 16 3/8" x 26 3/4" actual, 23 1/2" x 34 1/4" framed ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Caraud (French, 1821-1905)Joseph Caraud (French, 1821-1905) "Lecon d'Art au Jardin" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 29-1/4" x 20-1/2", framed 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jill Soukup Thinker, 2017Jill Soukup (American, b. 1969) Thinker, 2017 Oil on board 30 x 15 (in) 38 x 23 x 2 (in) Framed Signed © Soukup, lower right Signed, titled, and dated with artist's number 17.06, verso. Astoria FSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Michalopoulos (USA/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Domicilia", 1993 oil on canvas signed lower left, titled, signed and dated en verso. In the original artist frame. 48" x 23-1/2", framed 49-1/2" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Chinese Embroidery Panel20th century, pink ground with stitched floral, figural, and meander decoration, sight 16 x 16-1/2 in.; framed, 26 x 26-1/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLatairOil on canvas signed Constantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (1877 - 1945)US$100(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape ArtworkUS$750
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateModel Frank Lloyd Wright Fallingwater Kaufman house Ohiopyle, PA 23 x 26US$100(5 bids)