Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Untitled (Bird) sight 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (framed 26 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. )Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Untitled (Bird) signed and dated 'OKAMURA '66' (lower right) charcoal and pastel on paper sight 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. framed 26 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) Bird.Arthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) Bird. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57 LR. Titled en verso Canvas: 24" x 18" Frame: 28.25" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Landscape 48 x 60 in. (framed 50 3/4 x 61 3/4 in.)Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Landscape signed 'OKAMURA '74' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 x 60 in. framed 50 3/4 x 61 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Okamura (1932-2009): Cormorant in FlightArthur Okamura (1932-2009): Cormorant in Flight Mixed media on paper, titled, dated 1960, signed in pencil, framed and glazed. {19 x 27 1/2 inches (48.3 x 69.9 cm)} [Reframing recommended]See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Arthur OkamuraArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009), "Cormorant in Flight," 1960, watercolor on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, sheet: 27.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) When the Moon is Black 49 x 49 in. (framed 50 x 50 in. )Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) When the Moon is Black signed and dated 'OKAMURA '63' (lower right) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil and wax on canvas 49 x 49 in. framed 50 x 50 in. Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
SoldAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage signed 'a hambourg' (lower left); titled and intialled 'Temps país par la plage / a.h.' (on the verso) oil on canvas 10 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER. Pair Of 2 DoorCabinets. A rare pair. Circa 1970. Signed on interior. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Navajo in Chief's Robe sight 9 3/4 x 4 in. framed 18 x 12 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Navajo in Chief's Robe signed with initials and dated 'MD / 1942' (lower left) and stamped with the artist's thunderbird device (lower left) ink on paper sight 9 3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold20241967 Craigie Aitchinson Fish Still Life Oil on CanvasCraigie (John Ronald) Aitchison (Scottish, 1926-2009) Unsigned, label from New Art Centre, London affixed to verso Fish Still Life, 1967 Oil on canvas, sight size: 22" x 18", framed. Whimsical still lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Frank Mathews, Pandora, oil on canvasARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American, 1860 - 1945), "Pandora," oil on canvas, canvas: 26 x 27 inches, framed: 32 x 27.5 inches, unsigned. Provenance: Collection of Bob Hanson thence by descent. Exhibition HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Flooded Everglade 5 3/8 x 3 1/8 in. framed 7 3/4 x 10 in.Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Flooded Everglade signed, dated, titled and inscribed 'Hannock / 5/93 / For Uti + Rod' (on the backing board affixed to the reverse) polished oil on board 5 3/8 x 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO MONTOYA (1905 - 2003): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas signed lower right 24 1/4 x 18 inches; 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 frame Condition: minor frame abrasion along the upper half of the right-hand edge. A small spot of paint abrasion to upper left corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) The challengeArthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) The challenge signed 'Arthur/Wardle' (lower left) oil on canvas 46 x 66.5cm (18 1/8 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Horner GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in.Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis signed 'KNEE / LAND' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in. Footnotes: Provenance Henry Gerlach, Upper DarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS ICART "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and Aquatint.LOUIS ICART (French 1888–1950) "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and aquatint. Sight: 16 5/8 x 25 3/8 inches. Sight: 18 1/8 x 26 3/8 inches; Frame: 26 5/8 x 34 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and estate stamped lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Embroidery on SilkJapanese embroidery on silk, framed, 18 1/2" h x 13" w (view), 26" h x 20" w (frame).See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Landscape Framed ArtUS$1,200
Jun 15OAB AuctionsSlater Bradley Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Interior Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite aUS$325(2 bids)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMichele Cascella Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Vase Still LifeUS$800(2 bids)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJules R. Herve Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed Horse ArtUS$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArthur B. Davies (American, 1862–1928) - A Group of Three Landscape ScenesUS$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932US$7,500