Sold2016Yohanan Simon, "Good Night"Yohanan Simon (Israeli, 1905-1976), "Good Night" artist board on canvas. Signed in English at lower left corner and in Hebrew at lower right corner. Name and title in both Hebrew and English are on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohanan Simon 'Abstract' Oil on Canvas Signed 1964Image: 11 3/4" x 7 3/4" Frame: 18" x 14" Condition: The matte and frame have nicks and minor damage, the image itself is in good condition. See photos. Artist Bio: Yohanan Simon, an Israeli artist borSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yohanan Simon Modern Landscape LithographYohanan Simon (Israeli, born Germany, 1905 -1976) artist's proof lithograph depicting colorful modern surrealist landscape, bearing edition and signature "Artist's Proof Yohanan Simon" lower left, illSee Sold Price
Sold2024YOHANAN SIMON Signed Artist Proof Lithograph, IsraeliSigned on lower left corner YOHANAN Simon, artist proof Depicts a Kibbutz scene of various families all dressed in similar clothing playing on a field. Framed in a silver coated wooden frame with yellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed 1960 Israeli Oil on Canvas. Woman Seated inOrnate Interior. Initialed lower left. Signed, dated and inscribed in Hebrew verso. Consignor believes the English translation of the artist's name to be Zvi Ilivitzky of Haifa. From a Yonkers, NY homSee Sold Price
Sold2020André Simon (Swiss, 1899-1959) Lausanne OuchyCité De La Jeunesse ca. 1940s-1950s artist's name printed in image; printed Lithos A. Marsens, Lausanne 39.25 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel, Romanian (20thPrince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel, Romanian (20th C) Bronze Figurine "Clown With Flower". Titled, numbered 2/75, artists name on brass plate on base. Good condition. Measures 23" H including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. MORAN Framed Maritime Ship LithographArtist name to lower right corner, dated 1884. Published by R & H Simon, copyright 1886. Subject depicts maritime scene with sailing ships. Framed in gilt and painted black wood frame under glass. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Bull (B. 1958, British-American) Print"The Journey Never Ends" Simon Bull (B. 1958, British-American). Artist proof giclee on canvas. Signed and numbered to lower right. Number 1/55, artist proof. Name written and dated to lower left. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yohanan (Israeli) Micrograph Painting, Haggada, SignedUtilizes minute Hebrew letters to form intricate designs; resembles the Passover Seder plate. David Yohanan is a talented Israeli artist born in Tiberias who studied in the art center of Haifa. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Knikker Jr (Dutch,1911-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Jan Simon Knikker Junior (Netherlands, 1911 - 1990) NAME: Flower Market in Muntplein Square, Amsterdam MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One L-shaped tear 1.5". One 3/4" scratch. One puncture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yohanan Simon, Kibbutz SceneYohanan Simon, Kibbutz Scene Oil on Masonite Signed in Hebrew (lower right) and signed again in English (lower left). 38 x 22 cm Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yohanan Simon, Wild VegetationYohanan Simon, Wild Vegetation Oil on canvas 1973 Signed in Hebrew and dated 73 (lower right) and signed again in English (lower left). 64.5 x 54 cm Notes: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Yohanan Simon, Interior with Open WindowYohanan Simon, Interior with Open Window Oil on canvas Signed in Hebrew (lower right) and signed again in English (lower left). 34.5 x 27 cm Condition: For a detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yohanan Simon (Israeli, 1905-1976)Yohanan Simon (Israeli, 1905-1976), Surrealist landscape, oil on canvas, 54X37.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yohanan Simon, InteriorYohanan Simon Interior 1963oil on linen9.5 h x 13.75 w in (24 x 35 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Yohanan Simon 63'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Yohanan Simon Interior 1963'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023YOHANAN SIMON (ISRAELI, 1905-1976).Untitled Vegetation Landscape, 1962. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left and further signed/inscribed in Hebrew and dated lower right. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 15" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yohanan Simon (1905-1976) IsraeliMOON ADDICT, 1971, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 7 ½ x 8 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
2024Yohanan Simon (1905-1976)Yohanan Simon (1905-1976), Sketch for the International Workers' Day 1949 poster, mixed media on paper, 26X22 cm, signed and dated. Stains, minor tear. The poster appears in Landmarks Posters from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Style gilt La Barge mirror, signed with artist name in corner. Harriet Jansma 1971. Label on BAsian Style gilt La Barge mirror, signed with artist name in corner. Harriet Jansma 1971. Label on Back. Dimensions: H: 42.25 inches: W: 38.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Native Artist Simon Garcia Large Hammered Cuff BraceletThe hammered feature illuminates the design of this Simon Garcia cuff bracelet from Santa Fe. This sterling silver bracelet is crafted by hand with a high polished finish. The perfect statement piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Minimalist Lithograph Poster of Lighthouse & Boats Celebrating Acclaimed Artist Simon HartSimon Hart is a British contemporary artist and designer who was born in 1969. He is widely recognized for the unique collage style that gives his work such a strong identity.Hart works from a studioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Young Lady with a Bird, 1946US$2,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Still Life Oil Painting Signed "Simon" – FramedUS$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...US$18,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAndras Kaldor "Magyar Allami Operahaz, Budapest" Limited Edition PrintUS$5
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilippe Granat, France (1899-1933), Portrait of a Farmer, oil on canvasUS$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSimon Parkes Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtUS$750