Sold2018Asante Fingerring / Ghana / Bronze41 Fingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,2 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Denise David, Zürich. - Koller Auktion 20, 20.05.2014, Lot 113. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Dose, "abampourouna"Goldstaub-Dose, "abampourouna" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 3 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelvSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Streichholz-Behälter3 Streichholz-Behälter Asante, England / Ghana Bronze. B 7.4 cm bis 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). AusstellungskatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1993). - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Expertise derSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 11 Karat. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Expertise dSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingKöniglicher Fingerring Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.. ExpertiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FingerringFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 15 Karat. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Lienhard Hoesch (1939-2009), Schönenberg. Expertise der Schweizerischen Edelmetallkontrolle (See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Ring, MudfishCHF 30(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 40(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"CHF 25(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Pectoral Disc, "akrafokonmu" (Soul-Bearer's Disc)CHF 5
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Elbow Amulet, "nsatire"CHF 50(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Elbow Amulet, "nsatire"CHF 70(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN BRONZE FIGURE OF MAN ON TURTLE, ASHANTI, GHANA, MID 20TH CENTURYUS$50
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Cast Bronze Vessel Kuduo Ashanti Tribe Ghana 12"in. HighUS$150
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef and Arpels Frivole Between the Finger ring 18K yellow gold, DiamondUS$8,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Perlee couleurs Between the Finger ring, 18K white gold, Turquoise, Diamond, SizeUS$6,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Two Butterfly Between the Finger Ring 18k White Gold Diamond Sapphire Size 6US$10,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Cosmos Between the Finger ring 18K rose gold, Diamond, Mother-of-pearlUS$13,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Perl?e couleurs Between the Finger ring, 18K yellow gold, Malachite, Diamond,US$4,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Perlee couleurs Between the Finger ring, 18K rose gold, Carnelian, Diamond, SizeUS$4,000