Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a 1921 Bagby Furniture Co., Baltimore trade catalogue with price list, Fort Wayne Improved Western Washer circular, Brown wagons circular, LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOURASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three calendars, including a metal perpetual example, featuring Missouri Pacific Lines, complete with cards for each day and month; a paper 1943 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FUELS ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FUELS ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising Phoenix Refining Co., Top Notch Oils, Tulsa, OK; F. G. Hartwell Co., Coal and Coke, Chicago; J. M. Stockham Coal, Portsmouth, OH; and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOUR, including "A Council of War in '61." engraving by H.B. Hall, and "Lincoln & Family" lithograph in period frame. 19th/20th century. Council 12" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ADVERTISING EPHEMERA,ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including over 120 flag cigarette silks, larger animal silks, dog series cigarette cards, various trade cards, candy labels, advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CLOTHING RELATED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOTASSORTED CLOTHING RELATED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising Jacobs and Sachs Tailor Made Trousers, Cincinnati, OH; Gaylord and Barcley Tailors, Kansas City, MO; and two Harrison & ReidSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED EPHEMERAASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED EPHEMERA, uncounted lot, including stoves, sewing machines, thread, Lion coffee, die-cut figures, fringed cards, etc. Primarily fourth quarter 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED AVIATION / AIRPLANE ADVERTISING AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,ASSORTED AVIATION / AIRPLANE ADVERTISING AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a "Plane-O-Graph" by Plane Facts, Inc. for U.S. Army Planes and Squadron Insignia with original paper cover, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED SHEET-IRON ADVERTISING AND DOMESTIC ARTICLES,ASSORTED SHEET-IRON ADVERTISING AND DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three maple-syrup buckets in a slightly tapered form and with original red paint, each with a hole in the top for mountinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHERASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHER BOOKLETS AND EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, in three boxes, including two 1907 Jamestown Exposition, 1904 Louisiana Purchase Exposition, 1896 "Island and RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED INK COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT FOASSORTED INK COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT FO SIX, comprising four crates for Barnes', Old Colony Writing Fluid, Carter Ink, and Higgins' American India Ink, Arnold's Ink black ink roller, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED COCA-COLA ADVERTISING FRIT PAPERWEIGHTS, LOTASSORTED COCA-COLA ADVERTISING FRIT PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four that read "COKE/IS/COCA-COLA" and one stating "EVERYBODY/DRINKS/COCA-COLA" with a woman holding a tumbler, red and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED EPHEMERA INCLUDING CURRENCY ADVERTISING,LOT ASSORTED EPHEMERA INCLUDING CURRENCY ADVERTISING, PHOTOGRAPHY & STAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING OVERSIZED TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTEDASSORTED ADVERTISING OVERSIZED TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including 17 Clark's ONT, four featuring US Navy ships and one Columbian Exposition, plus Lion Coffee, Acorn Stoves, Hoods Sarsaparilla, WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BASEBALL AND OTHER EPHEMERA, LOT OF TENASSORTED BASEBALL AND OTHER EPHEMERA, LOT OF TEN, including 1949 NY Yankees vs. Brooklyn Dodgers World Series Score Card and four ticket stubs. 20th century. Very good overall condition.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERAASSORTED SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA uncounted lot, mostly advertising including Hamrick Brothers, Long Glade Stock Farm, Staunton stock catalogue; R. Reid Harding, Alleghany Springs land aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING WOODEN BOXES / DRAWERS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING WOODEN BOXES / DRAWERS, LOT OF SEVEN,comprising five examples with box-joint construction, including four drawers with nailed on paper labels, one for porcelain doorSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDAssorted Colourful Ring Top Fountain Pen Lot (9)CA$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 6 Assorted Schirmer's Library of Musical ClassicsUS$5
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 Assorted Pair Central Valley Models HO Scale Sprung TrucksUS$20
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - David Frangioni Collection: Complete Marler Haley Set - Quad and Four£5,000
Freeman's | HindmanAn Assorted Group of Meissen Porcelain Ornithological Table ArticlesUS$450(3 bids)