Sold2015Assorted American sterling shakers and saltscomprising: four standing peppers, pair of trencher salt cellars (one bent) with cobalt liners, and a pair of standing peppers and matching salts with cobalt liners; together with a sterling and GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted American sterling small table articlescomprising: seven nut dishes, three napkin rings, two bowls, and a pair of salt & pepper shakers (monogrammed), 13.15 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Assorted American Sterling SilverLot of Assorted American Sterling Silver, comprising; Birks muffineer, pair International shakers and pair matching salt cellars, pair Hartford Sterling Co. openwork salt cellars, sterling and crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Objects.Includes (12) Whiting sterling individual salts - (6) monogrammed; an American sterling sugar caster; a monogrammed Gorham sterling sugar caster; a pair of monogrammed squat sterling shakers; (2) sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING PEPPER SHAKERS & SALTScomprising three shakers (1 1/4 inches high) and three salt bowls (1 1/4 inches diameter), each marked for Weidlich Co. and sterling, together with three salt spoons, no maker's mark, each marked "SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American Sterling Salt Shakerscomprising a set of five marked "Viking / Sterling" (2 1/4 in. high), and one Gorham (1 3/4 in. high); approximately 57 grams total Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four American Sterling Silver Salt Shakers.A Set of Four American Sterling Silver Salt Shakers. Height: 4.75" Wt: 11.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Sterling Silver Salt Shakers.A Pair of American Sterling Silver Salt Shakers. Hand wrought sterling silver salt shakers with a single letter "D" on each. Underside is stamped EHB for Edward H. Breese. Together with a Lebolt handSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Pepper Mill andA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Pepper Mill and Salt Shaker. Together with a pair of weighted sterling silver salt shakers, a pair of American sterling silver salt shakers and a Gorham sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) AMERICAN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS(lot of 4) American sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, including: (pair) International Silver Company, in the "Prelude" pattern, model no. S118, approx 5 1/8"h, 2"diam, (pair) Gorham, in the "BuSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS,VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS IN TEEPEE FORM, ARTIST SIGNED. 4 1/4 INCH HEIGHT X 2 3/16 INCH DIAMETER; 4.64 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSAmerican Sterling Silver Tall Salt and Pepper Shakers from Revere Silversmiths. Each 5 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 170 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202225 pcs Assorted Sterling, incl. Salt & Pepper ShakersTwenty-five (25) pieces of assorted sterling silver. 1st - 10th items: Five pairs (10) of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, including one pair (2) Gorham with pierced and shaped lids, turned fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED STERLING & CRYSTAL SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSASSORTED STERLING & CRYSTAL SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS<See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SALTS AND SHAKERSGroup of assorted sterling silver salts and shakers, monogrammed, apro 7 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold20174PCS ASSORTED STERLING SILVER SHAKERSLot of four assorted sterling silver salt & pepper shakers, to include; two domed top openwork shakers by Gorham with cobalt glass inserts, along with two silver-plate pepper mills. Weight of sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr NATIONAL STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSA pair of National American sterling silver salt & pepper shakers with weighted bases. Each approx. 5 3/8" height (13.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS FOURAMERICAN STERLING SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, FOUR, H 5 1/2":A set of four sterling silver salt and pepper shakers; unidentified mark at the underside, possibly Hamilton Silver Co., and number 90. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PEPPER MILL AND SALT SHAKERAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PEPPER MILL AND SALT SHAKER, by Tiffany & Co, of baluster form, each signed, stamped 'STERLING' and numbered 54. (2) Pepper mill 14cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Sterling Salt SetsLot 189 Assorted Sterling Salt Sets assorted silver salt shakers, cellars and spoons by makers including the Alexander Clark Co., some lined with glass, 2 sets in original boxes each with English silSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOTAMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising two different pairs marked for Lunt Silversmiths, a pair marked for Towle Silversmiths, one of which has a brass lid, and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of WM.B Kerr & Co American Sterling ShakersWilliam B. Kerr & Co American Art Nouveau sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, high relief chrysanthemum decoration. Each measures 4.25"H x 2"W. Weight - 113.8g. Condition report: Common wear to sSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Pieces Assorted Estate Grouping Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers11 Pieces Assorted Estate Grouping Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 PairsUS$50
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER DRINKING ACCESSORIES by various makers, 20th centuryUS$800
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES most by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20t...US$800
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. A pair of Pyramid salt and pepper shakers in sterling silver.US$480
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Aage Weimar, Danish silversmith. A pair of modernist salt and pepper shakers in sterling silver.US$200
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Sterling Silver Table Articles Incl. Shakers & Salts, Cobalt Glass Inserts, Thai SaltsUS$50
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of Native American jewelry and assorted sterling Kachina shell necklaceUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftDuMouchellesDenmark Sterling Silver And Enamel Open Salts And Pepper Shakers, Salt Spoons Ca. 1950, "In 2US$50(1 bid)
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pearls Necklace & Earrings Set Sterling Silver Barrel Saucer BeadsUS$630
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection Silver and Sterling Mostly Indian Native American Jewelry. Two Necklaces with assorted anUS$110(2 bids)