Sold2015ASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, colorless, including a barrel-form dispenser, a finger bowl with applied ruby rim, a breakfast creamer with applied handle and gilt decoration, and a diminutivSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VASELINE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED VASELINE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising opalescent Manila, Klondyke, and Swag with Brackets master berry bowls, four Hobbs overshot individual sauces/berry bowls, a Greentown Dewey mug, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, green and colorless, including a vase with applied floral decoration, two rose bowls, and a bowl with a ruffled rim. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a decanter with an ill-fitting stopper, a ewer, cologne and perfume bottles, and a covered dresser jar. Boston & SanSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, including a covered sugar bowl, a covered puff jar with stem finial marked "XXI" on both base and cover rim, and a miniature lamp shade with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising an oval basket with tooled rim, and two bowls with applied claw feet, larger example with two feet factory polished to level. Boston & SSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED OVERSHOT ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a deep bowl, a finger bowl, and a pedestaled bowl/vase with a factory polished rim. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including three polychrome delft tin-glazed examples including a covered jar with molded ring loop handles, featuring scrolled ivy decoration with "MALVAE" to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, various colors, including a Dorflinger attributed cocktail glass with applied ruby cherry and engraved rooster, two latticed/openwork articles with one holding anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising a redware sitting dog pen holder having incised and carved decorations with four holes to back, a cream-glazed figural pair including a woman wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including four colorless Reijymre figurines, a polychrome paperweight stating, "Canopy-over-the-Rock", and a Joe St. Clair Lily paperweight. Various makers. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, colorless lead glass, comprising two toddy lifters with cut flutes and applied neck ring, and seven measures, two with cut flutes, one with star-cut baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED EUROPEAN CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED EUROPEAN CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising an Atelier Mottahedeh Japanese Kakiemon-style red- and blue-spotted figural guardian lion/foo dog, a Leeds Pottery reticulated basSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising four sheet-iron coffee pots, each with hinged lid and strap handle, largest example impressed "G. A. BOOZER, SALEM N. C."; a brass bucket withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GREENTOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GREENTOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, chocolate, including a three-piece Geneva berry set, a Shuttle punch cup, a Leaf Bracket celery tray, and an Outside Scene mug. Indiana Tumbler & GobletSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including Coca-Cola and a Par-T-Pak Beverages Santa Claus cardboard standup. 20th century. Standup 22" H.Most very good or better, some creases.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, custard (uranium), including a blown darning ball, pinch-sided decanter, and a Sunkist reamer. Late 19th and 20th century. Decanter 9" HOA.Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, opaque with painted decoration, comprising a charger, five plates, a dish, a decanter, and a vase with a ruffled rim. Maker unverified. Fourth quarter 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including a Toby jug depicting a sitting gentleman holding a pitcher of ale on his knee, having hand-brushed "W.L." to front of base,&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED EAPG VASELINE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED EAPG VASELINE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, Vaseline (reacts under black light), a variety of shapes and patterns including a Daisy and Button canoe and a triangular master berry bowSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED AMETHYST SLAG GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED AMETHYST SLAG GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including two hanging match holders, a "TAM O'SHANTER & SOUTAR JOHNNY" bread plate, a Sowerby boat-form basket, and a Shoe vase. English. Fourth quaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BREWERY ADVERTISING CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED BREWERY ADVERTISING CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising a Neuweiler's German ashtray; and eight mugs including Monastery Brewery, Latrobe, PA, Dallas Brewery, Dallas, TX, Henry HessSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED STERLING SILVER DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED STERLING SILVER DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, each with sterling mounts, comprising a three-piece Webster set and a two-piece set with engraved scroll decoration, each includes a mirror andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED PRESSED GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED PRESSED GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, various colors, including three Bottle dishes, a Parrot dish, and a Pickle dish. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 1 1/4" to 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Oct 01Loon EstatesGrp 44 Vtg Great Northern Rail Promo Items & Ephemera: Matchbooks and StirrersUS$5(1 bid)
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. SpodeUS$200(2 bids)