Sold2020Art Deco-Style Oval Dining TableArt Deco-style double pedestal dining room table, possibly by Gaetano Borsani, Atelier Di Varedo, having an oval bookmatched flame mahogany veneer top supported on steel and wood pedestals. [29 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (2)Due letti mod. L 75. Multistrato curvato laccato, legno tornito, acciaio. Produzione Tecno 1963 ca. cm 64x202x93 TWO BEDS BY O. BORSANI (2) G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Atelier Borsani Varedo, Walnut BarWidth 186 cm Depth 50 cm Height 153 cm, Materials:Wood, Walnut, Maple, Color: Light brown. Bar cabinet in walnut and maple. Unique piece. 1930. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER BORSANIScrivania anni '30. Radica di noce per un modello simile vedi G. Gramigna, F. Irace, "Osvaldo Borsani, Roma 1992, p. 94 cm 77x150x78 A DESK BY ATELIER BORSANISee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, prod. Arredamenti Borsani (2)Italy, 1950s, 90x72x73cm., pair of wooden and upholstered fabric armchairs, wearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. SpecchieraStruttura in legno, legno laccato e cristallo specchiato. Prod. Atelier Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani, Grande cabinet a quattro anteGrande cabinet a quattro ante Legno impiallacciato, legno scolpito, vetro specchiato, metallo. Interni con cassetti e vani portaabiti. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. L'Archivio Borsani fornisce parerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Tavolo basso Cristallo di forte spessore argentato e molato, legno tinto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1935 ca. h cm 60, diam. cm 80See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two andironsBorsani. Pair of andirons. Iron, brass. Prod. Atelier Borsani, 1940 ca. Dimensions: 15" x 4,92". Coppia di alari. Ferro, ottone. Dimensioni: 38 x 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Tavolo in legnoOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione Atelier Borsani Varedo Italia, 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piede a vaso con tre movimenti marcati da rigature verticali, piano circolare in onice, base circolare inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot, Braun, Stereo compact system Atelier 11 + 2 loudspeakers L 11Dieter Rams & Hans Gugelot Braun Stereo compact system, model Atelier 11 + 2 loudspeakers L 11. Design 1961/60. Wood, painted metal and plastic. Atelier 11: 30 x 58 x 29 cm. Boxes: 24 x 58 x 29 cm. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Bulteau-Goulet, (2) porcelain plaquesAtelier Bulteau-Goulet, (2) porcelain plaques, Late 19th c., France, after Heinrich Hofmann (German, 1824-1911), including "Flight out of Egypt" and "Jesus in the House of Mary and Martha", both decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORSANI STYLE 2 PIECE MARBLE CONSOLE TABLEMarble. 30" h x 53 7/8" w x 17 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk Walnut Italy 1930's DecoArredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk With 3 drawers in a beautiful walnut wood. 1930's art deco. In very good condition. The dimensions are 79" W x 35.5" D x 31" H. Includes key to drSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI (ATTRIB. A) 2Scrivania con poltroncina. Legno di acero, legni vari, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 80x128x53 A DESK WITH CHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali, leggeri segni di uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Bedside Cabinets (2)Pair of bedside cabinets with parchment doors by Osvaldo Borsani, Italy 1950s. 23" H x 26" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) "Bergere au Repos avec Son Troupeau" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 19" x 31-1/2", framed 32" x 44-1/2" Provenance: Atelier Charles-Emile Jacque, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Attributed Coffee table.Attributed Coffee table. Wood. Cm 64,50 x 47,00. Low round coffee table for the living room, 40s. Attributed to Varedo's atelier by Osvaldo Borsani. Shelf in blond walnut wood. Legs curved in solid waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maus Revenge - Mom and Me in The Park 1951 Pencil SignedPencil Signed by Art Spiegelman - Embossed on Woven Paper 13 1/2" x 9 1/2" l'Atelier Paris 6/80.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI, 1988Salvador Dali."Leda y el cisne",50 cm x 65 cm papier fait à la main,Atelier Jobin, Paris,2.000 ex,plate signed and hand numberedSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Four doors wardrobe for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€750
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CARLO MO (1923 - 2004) FOR ATELIER BORSANI VAREDO. "CHIP" CHAIR, CIRCA 1990.€650
57 Lots AwayBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) D'après Le Chien Bleu (M. 1714), circa 1960 (Maeght, 1714)Eau-fo...€3,200
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALFREDO BONETTI VALERIA BORSANI & Three-seater D120 sofa for Tecno, Varedo.€200(1 bid)
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Chest of drawers and sideboard with sliding doors for Tecno, Varedo.€240