Sold2016Atlas of Yellowstone National ParkHeading: Author: Hague, Arnold Title: Atlas to Accompany Monograph XXXII on the Geology of the Yellowstone National Park Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date Published: 1904See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Upper Geyser Basin, Yellowstone National ParkMap: Central Portion of Upper Geyser Basin. Atlas to Accompany Monograph XXXII on the Geology of the Yellowstone National Park Maker: Arnold Hague Map Origin: Washington Date: 1904 Medium: Color lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canyon Sheet, Geology Map of Yellowstone National ParkMap: Canyon Sheet. Atlas to Accompany Monograph XXXII on the Geology of the Yellowstone National Park Maker: Arnold Hague Map Origin: Washington Date: 1904 Medium: Color lithograph Size: 21.75 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Crandall Sheet, Geology Map of Yellowstone ParkMap: Crandall Sheet. Atlas to Accompany Monograph XXXII on the Geology of the Yellowstone National Park Maker: Arnold Hague Map Origin: Washington Date: 1904 Medium: Color lithograph Size: 21.75 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold20211904 YellowStone Atlas on Geology by Hauge - 19041904 YellowStone Atlas on Geology by Hauge - 1904 United States Geological Survey Charles D. Walcott Atlas to Accompany Monogram XXXII Geology of Yellowstone National Park by Arnold HaugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Mammoth Hot Springs, Yellowstone National ParkMap: Detailed Map of Mammoth Hot Springs Travertine Terraces Atlas to Accompany Monograph XXXII on the Geology of the Yellowstone National Park Maker: Arnold Hague Map Origin: Washington Date: 1904 MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Dutton, 1882 Grand Canon AtlasAtlas to Accompany The Monograph on the Tertiary History of the Grand Canon District by Capt. Clarence E. Dutton. Washington 1882. Julius Bien and Co, New York. Contains 23 sheets with 'Sheet I' beingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutton's Atlas of the Grand Canon (2) 1882-5Atlas to Accompany The Monograph on the Tertiary History of the Grand Canon (Canyon) District by Capt. Clarence E. Dutton. Washington 1882. Julius Bien and Co, New York. Contains sheets 0-14; 16-17; 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Atlases USGS1. Atlas to Accompany a Monograph on the Geology of the Eureka District, Nevada. U. S. Geological Survey 1883. Folio, covers detached, contains 19 colored maps, 22 sheets total. 2. Atlas to AccompanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Emmons' Atlas of Leadville Colorado 1883Heading: Author: Emmons, Samuel Franklin Title: Atlas to Accompany a Monograph on the Geology and Mining Industry of Leadville, Colorado Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quicksilver Deposits atlas 1887Heading: Author: Becker, George F. Title: Atlas to Accompany the Monograph on the Quicksilver Deposits of the Pacific Coast Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date Published: 1887<See Sold Price
Sold2018Becker's Atlas of the Comstock Lode 1882Heading: Author: Becker, George F. Title: Atlas to Accompany the Monograph on the Geology of the Comstock Lode and the Washoe District Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlas to Accompany the Official Records of the UnionAtlas to Accompany the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies 1861-1865, Part III, published between 1891-1895, 15 3/4" x 18 1/4", having brown swirling marbleized boards, leather cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLIO OF ATLAS TO ACCOMPANY THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF THEFOLIO OF ATLAS TO ACCOMPANY THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF THE UNION AND CONFEDERATE ARMIES BY JULIUS BIENPublished Under the Direction of the Hons. Redfield Proctor, Stephen B. Elkins, and Daniel S. Lamont,See Sold Price
Sold2015Atlas to Accompany Steel's American Campaigns, WestEsposito [Colonel] Vincent J., ed. Atlas to Accompany Steel's American Campaigns, 3 Vols. West Point, NY: Department of Military Art and Engineering, 1953. Note: Supplements Major Matthew Forney SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1695 map of Wilt Shire with Stone Henge by Robert MordenScarce copper engraved original antique map by Robert Morden from the 1695 Atlas to Accompany Camden’s Britannia with decorative cartouche and enhanced with later hand coloring. Stone Henge circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Boston Rev. War map from Marshall’s Life of Washington“Boston with its Environs” From the very scarce atlas to accompany Marshall’s “Life of Washington,” published 1832. Two editions of this atlas are noted; this map comes fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodbridge ...ATLAS ON A NEW PLAN... 1828. 9 maps.[Atlas] William C. Woodbridge. SCHOOL ATLAS TO ACCOMPANY WOODBRIDGE’S RUDIMENTS OF GEOGRAPHY. ATLAS ON A NEW PLAN, EXHIBITING THE PREVAILING RELIGIONS, FORMS OF GOVERNMENT, DEGREES OF CIVILIZATION,See Sold Price
Sold2016Texas 1893Map: General Topographical Map. Sheet XXII, Texas Publishing: War Department, US Army Corps of Engineers: Washington DC Date: 1893 Size: 16.5 x 27.5 inches Plate CLVII from the Atlas to Accompany theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Civil War PrintPair of early post Civil War Military prints, commissioned by Congress C. 1896. Artist Julius Ien & Co., N.Y.. Comes with "Atlas To Accompany The Official Records Of The Union And Confederate Armies".See Sold Price
2022MAP antique SAVANNAH GA GENERAL SHERMAN ARMY CIVIL WAR 1864 OPERATIONS CAMPAIGNOriginal Lithograph Plate LXX (70) of the 175 Plates of The Official Folio Historical Record of The Official Atlas to Accompany the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies, Ordered by ActSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ATLAS]. OLNEY, Jesse (1798-1872).[ATLAS]. OLNEY, Jesse (1798-1872). A New and Improved School Atlas, to Accompany the Practical System of Modern Geography. New York: Robinson, Pratt & Co, ca 1831. 4to (296 x 240). 12 hand-colored engSee Sold Price
Sold2024Map of the Defenses of Charleston City, c. 1895Map of the Defenses of Charleston City, c. 1895, Civil War map "showing also the Works Erected by the U.S. Forces in 1863 and 1864", from the "Atlas to Accompany the Official Records of the Union andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chancellorsville Campaign and DranesvilleMap: Chancellorsville Campaign and Dranesville, Atlas to Accompany the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Maker: The United States War Department Printer: Julius Bien & Company, WashSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$600(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co 18k White Gold Atlas 2003 Fine Diamond Wide Band RingUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEight Shinohara and Five Atlas Switches/Turnouts-HO ScaleUS$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, looseUS$50
8 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) Monograph by V. Rossi-Sacchetti with 5 plates and a portrait Carlo€2,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 Atlas Shrugged TRUE 1st printing Ayn Rand Objectivism Dystopian PhilosophyUS$510(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY Atlas EMD E8A Diesel Locomotive Pair #5021A-N ScaleUS$45(5 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1908-1911 Atlas Motor Car Co Brass Serial Data Tag EmblemUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.US$150