Sold2022Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M.Chagall, Marc Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M. Chagall u. zahlr., teils farb. Abbildungen. Paris, Maeght, 1957. 177 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-8&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse L'Espagnole a la Mantille AquatintHenri Matisse (French: 1869 - 1954) Etching and aquatint in colours on wove Arches paper titled "L'Espagnole a la Mantille". Engraved by Jacques Villon. Printed by Calcographie du Louvre, Paris. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 Mai 2021, 19h57, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 25 mai 2021, 22h18, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 21 mai 2021, 20h03, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 18 mai 2021, 19h58, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. Passage du JourdainEtching with Hand coloring and water color. 1931-39. Signed in pencil lower right. 27/100. Mint. Printed by Haasen, Paris. Initialed by Vollard and published by Teriade, Paris. From Bible. Vollard 241See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "L'Ange du Jugement"Marc Chagall (French-Russian, 1887-1985) "L'Ange du Jugement" ("The Angel of Judgment"), color lithograph on paper, edition EA, printed by Charles Sorlier for Mourlot Paris, pencil signed "Marc ChagalSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) - Les Songes Drôthe portfolio, 1973, comprising twenty-four lithographs (of 25, lacking plate m. & l.1401), each signed in pencil, numbered XIV/L, published by Jacques Carpentier, printed by Grapholith, Paris, on JapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMan Ray. Alphabet pour Adultes. With a signed rayograph monted on woodUS$3,400
2 days LeftPiasaJindrich Styrsky (Dolni Cermna, 1899 - Prague, 1942) Troisième faux cardinal (américain), €10,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Card table 'Gardez les coeurs qu'avez gagnez', 1895€4,000
2 days LeftPiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique 1st Ed. Book Set MUSEUM OF PAINTING AND SCULPTURE by RéveilUS$275(2 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and othersUS$750
2 days LeftPiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
3 days LeftPiasaJacques Majorelle (1886-1962) Femmes dans les souks, Marrakech, circa 1950-1955 Oil on canvas€80,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Henri Matisse original woodcut for Pierre a feu | Les miroirs profondsUS$500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHWENDT & KÜHN musical clock with angels, "Oh Du Fröhliche oh Du Heilige", music€60(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000