Sold2022Attr. PAULINE (C.P. MONTAGUE) THWEATT (American, 1927-2010)Attributed to PAULINE (C.P. MONTAGUE) THWEATT (American, 1927-2010), Texas landscape with prickly pear cacti, oil on canvas, signed ''Pauline Thweatt'' lower left. Light craquelure, stretcher marks, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Barn and Water Tower inPAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Barn and Water Tower in Summer Landscape," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "C.P. Montague;" 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", framed 32" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape,"PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "C.P. Montague;" 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", framed 32" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Bridge Over the Creek,"PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Bridge Over the Creek," acrylic on canvas, signed L/L, "C.P. Montague;" 18" x 24", framed 27 1/2" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, C.P. Montague/Pauline ThweattC.P. Montague/Pauline Thweatt (American, 1927-2010), River Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.P. MONTAGUE, (American, 1927-2010), Bluebonnets, OilC.P. MONTAGUE (American, 1927-2010) Bluebonnets Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 17½ x W 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020C P Montague (TX,1927-2010) oil paintingARTIST: Pauline Thweatt - C P Montague (Texas, 1927 - 2010) NAME: Texas Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 28 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn Forest Scene OilPainting Signed G. BenedictThis stunning oil painting depicts an autumn forest scene. Signed G. Benedict. Artist George Benedict (American, 1927-2010) uses a gorgeous palette of browns, oranges, and reds that would make a wondeSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. P. Montague, Bluebonnet LandscapeC. P. Montague (Texas, 1927-2010), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 26 x 32 in. Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection "C. P. Montague" was the pseudonym ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Paul Attr. "Tempo" Stacking Side Tables, 6Tony Paul (American, 1918-2010) Attributed Mid-Century Modern "Tempo" Stacking Side Tables with Original Drink Stands, wood tops on three black painted metal legs terminating in wooden ball feet, setSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) TWO PAINTINGS,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) TWO PAINTINGS, "Floating Leaves #1," AND "Floating Leaves #2," 2010, acrylic on board, each signed L/R, verso titled and dated on Artist's studio label. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022GRACE HARTIGAN (ATTR) AMERICAN 1922-2008Abstraction, oil on canvas, 20 x 29 in (50.8 x 73.7 cm), framed 21 x 30 in (53.3 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1951, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANT WOOD (ATTR) AMERICAN 1891-1942The Farmyard, oil on paper laid on board, 11 x 14 in (27.9 x 35.6 cm), framed 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mararoneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN 1927-) SELF-PORTRAIT (PASSING) -ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN 1927-) SELF-PORTRAIT (PASSING) - 1990 Screenprint, 148/150, signed and numbered in pencil(the sheet 82cm x 91cm (32.25in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Leslie (American, 1927 - 2023)Alfred (lLippitz) Leslie (New York, 1927 - 2023) Untitled. Oil on Canvas. Signed 'Alfred Leslie '59' lower right. Image Size: 11.25 x 7.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 14.25 x 1.75 in. Framed behind gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWOLF KAHN, (American, 1927-2020), Untitled (House in the Woods), 1975US$1,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vladimir Kagan, Mid-Century Modern, Eva Dining Room Set, Maple, Black LacquerUS$44,000