Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANÇOIS DE NOME CALLED "MONSU DESIDERIO" (Metz, France, c. 1593 - Naples, Italy, c. 1644)Oil on canvas. Very little is known about the biography and professional profile of this Lorraine painter, active in Naples in the first half of the 17th century, whose production is dominated by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANÇOIS DE NOME CALLED "MONSU DESIDERIO" (Metz, France, c. 1593 - Naples, Italy, c. 1644) "PortOil on canvas. Very little is known about the biography and professional profile of this Lorraine painter, active in Naples in the first half of the 17th century, whose production is dominated by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À / ATTRIBUTED TO FRANÇOIS NORMAND (1779-1854)Description Français: ATTRIBUÉ À FRANÇOIS NORMAND (1779-1854) / ATTRIBUTED TO FRANÇOIS NORMAND (1779-1854) Coupole de tabernacle attribuée à François Normand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francois de Troy (French 1645-1730)After Francois de TroyFrench, 1645-1730Portrait of La Dutchess de LonguevilleOil on canvas laid to canvas47.25" H x 36.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS de TROY , OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED / AFTER Francois de Troy (French 17thC / 18thC) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES GATHERED IN COURTYARD , WITH de TROY , NAMEPLATE , HAVING ORNATE PERIOD ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME - STRETCHER IS 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andFrancois De Troy, Attributed, French School "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting,18th Century Francois de Troy, atrib 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Louis 14thPlaque attributes to Francois de Troy (French, 1645-1730). Sight size: 29-1/2"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'It...NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'Italie, to the general of artillery, ordering him to units to Klagenfurt ('Claquefurth'); engraved RéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles François Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782) Fisherman at port (coastal landscape with ship and fort) Oil on canvas Unsigned 19" x 26" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) attribué àLit de reposNoyer, velours68.5 x 225 x 83 cm. Circa 1950DaybedWalnut and velvet26.97 x 88.58 x 32.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of François de Nomé (Metz 1593-circa 1644 Naples) A church interior with Christ...£800
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engravingUS$150
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille (US$350(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1884 Atala by Chateaubriand Gustave DORE Art Illustrated Native American IndiansUS$66(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics NunsUS$46(3 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionJean Racine Autograph Letter Signed on King Louis XIV and Victory at the Battle of Landen: "HistoryUS$5,000
Featured3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€3,500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An IIUS$1
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVoltaire (François Marie Arouet de) The Works, 42 vol., 'The Immortals Edition', one of 40 sets,£1,300
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500