Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Pier Francesco Mola (Coldrerio 1612-1666 Rome) The Rest on the Flight into EgyptFollower of Pier Francesco Mola (Coldrerio 1612-1666 Rome) The Rest on the Flight into Egypt oil on canvas 59.9 x 49.4cm (23 9/16 x 19 7/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: αSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666)After Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Likely 18th Century Hagar in the Wilderness oil on canvas spuriously signedMola (lower center) 25 1/8 x 30 inches. Provenance: Alfred Bader, Milwaukee, WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Oil PaintingPainting on canvas of Saint Bertholdus. Dimensions: 45" x 33.5" Provenance: Was purchased on June,22nd 1997 from either Sotheby's or Christie's auction house, comes with a page from the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy FamilyAttributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy Family Resting under a Tree Oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 3/8 inches (31.2 x 41.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr Francesco Fracanzano (1612-1656) St. JeromeAttr. Francesco Fracanzano (Italy, 1612-1656) Portrait of St. Jerome. Old master Oil on canvas. Size: 29 x 25 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018RomaDescrizione di Roma moderna ... Roma, Michelangelo e Pier Vincenzo Rossi, 1719. In 8°. Solo la seconda parte. Antiporta incisa alle armi di Clemente XI con Roma sullo sfondo, frontespizio con marcaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROM WEBER Marble Top Console Pier Table. Hall Table. 1ROM WEBER Marble Top Console Pier Table. Hall Table. 1 Drawer. Classical form.-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 49 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017[MICROSCOPE]STELLUTI. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto.STELLUTI, Francesco. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto. Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 16304to, 218X155 mm; Contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on label at the spine; pp. [22], 218, [20], 2 bl;. PicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaAgostino Scilla (Messina 1629-Roma 1700) - Saint John the Baptist preaching to the crowds, 17th€15,000
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaAndrea Locatelli (attribuito a) (Roma 19.02.1695-Roma 19.02.1741) - Archaeological view of the€8,000
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaAndrea Locatelli (attribuito a) (Roma 19.02.1695-Roma 19.02.1741) - Archaeological view of the€8,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaMario Nuzzi Mario de' Fiori (attribuito_a) (Roma 1603-Roma 1673) - Triumph of flowers with fruit,€12,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsChippendale carved pier table with marble top, probably Irish, late 18th Century. The figureUS$1,000
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Moonlit SkyUS$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still LifeUS$275(4 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful antique 2 part marble top Victorian pier mirror in the walnut with burl walnut accentsUS$200