Sold2024Santa Claus Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue MarkSanta Claus Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, 4.25" x 3.5", Brown Jacket, Extremely Rare, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown SantaWall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown Santa, 9" x 4.25", Fantastic Full Figure Souvenir Of Atlantic City, Great Example!, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the huntAttributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the hunt oil on panel 39.8 x 49.6cm (15 11/16 x 19 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 12 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Mahogany Serpentine-Fronted Chest of Drawers, attributed to the workshop of HenryGeorge III Mahogany Serpentine-Fronted Chest of Drawers, attributed to the workshop of Henry Hill of Marlborough Fitted with a brush slide. 32 ? x 42 ? x 24 3/8 in. Note: Henry Hill was active from 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Suite of Aluminum Garden FurnitureAssembled Six-Piece Suite of "Venetian" Pattern Aluminum Garden Furniture20th century, attributed to Brown Jordan, comprised of a triple-seat sofa with an "X" stretcher back, strapwork seat and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Brown Attr. SculptureA life sized Judith Brown attributed brutalist shaped wrought iron figural sculpture of a woman framed by draped elements. Size: 80"H x 25"W x 28"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany & Co 14K Cigarette Case with Diamonds14K yellow gold cigarette case by Tiffany & Co, floral design on the front and back with bezel set diamond accent of the front flowers , 3.5 x 3 x 0.6in., brown velvet sleeve, 197.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony van Dyck (1599-1641), Attributed to. Double-sided sheet of studies of Christ in Glory,Anthony van Dyck (1599-1641), Attributed to.Double-sided sheet of studies of Christ in Glory, surrounded by puttiPen and brown ink, brush and ink, over black chalk, early 17th century, on laid paper wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. to Tiffany Studios, New York, Chain Mail SconceAttributed to Tiffany Studios, New York, Chain Mail Sconces Pair of favrile glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish-brown patina. 10 x 10 D 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Asher B. Durand (American, 1796-1886)Attributed to Asher Brown Durand (American, 1796-1886) "Pastoral Landscape with Cattle and Prayer Service", ca. 1840-1842 oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 29" x 34", framed 38" x 42" Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to William Mason Brown, (American,Attributed to William Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Autumn on the River oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12TH - 14TH CENTURY - BrownINDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12TH - 14TH CENTURY - Brown mottled stone. Shiva linga. 16''H x 9''W x 14''D; No Mark - Conditio: Age appropriate wear; All items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cynthia Rigden (1943-* Kirkland, AZ)Galloping horse, signed, numbered and with the artist's device on the base: 7/15 C. Rigden, foundry mark on the base: S, bronze with medium brown patina, 19'' H x 25'' W x 6'' D, est: $400/600 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuan ware brush washer. China. 18th/19th century. Ju-iKuan ware brush washer. China. 18th/19th century. Ju-i shaped. Grey thick glaze with "crab claw" crackle. Burned brown foot rim. 5.25 x 4 x 1.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962): The Perfect ThoroughbredHerbert Haseltine 1877-1962 The Perfect Thoroughbred bronze with brown patination, mounted to marble plinth signed and dated 1920 in casting, and with C. Valsuani "Cire Perdu" foundry mark 9 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of Hagar & IshmaelKPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) Hagar & Ishmael Leaving the House of Abraham hand-painted porcelain impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight) 22See Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12-14TH CENTURY - MottledINDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12-14TH CENTURY - Mottled brown stone deity with attendents; Measures: 29''H x 10.25''W x 5.25''D; No Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master, Pen, Ink & Wash, The Avenging AngelFollowers of Abraham Bloemaert (1566-1651) pen and brown ink, brown wash, heightened with white. Sight size: 11"h x 7-7/8"w Overall: 21-5/8"h x 16-1/8"w Provenance: Collection Joseph van Haechen (LugtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (Attr.) - Ooi Kojo BowlA rare cast iron Ooi Kojo bowl attributed to Isamu Noguchi. Produced by Bonniers. Impressed mark on bottom. 1.5 x 8.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman, Abacale GuitarArman Abacale Guitar 1994patinated bronze 28.5 h x 11.5 w x 9 d in (72 x 29 x 23 cm) Incised signature and stamped number to lower edge 'Arman 197/350' with publisher's and foundry mark. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turquoise & Sterling Silver Pendant NecklaceLarge turquoise pendant with a sterling silver bale, marked .925 with makers mark. Pendant measures 1.75 in. Long x approx 1 in. W. Brown leather cord with adjustable length , sterling silver clasp anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Red Glazed Brush Washer Xuede MarkMing Dynasty Red Glazed Brush Washer Xuede Mark and of period, 17.9cm x 14.7cm x 4.7cm, with the Certificate of Magnetic Resonance Quantum Cultural Relics Appraisal Instrument from TaiwanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Brush Pots (4)Four (4) Chinese Export polychrome porcelain brush pots with various decoration, bearing character marks to base. [Tallest: 7" H x 3" Diam.].See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)US$25
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early SurfaceUS$15,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78206: A Japanese Cloisonne Brown-Ground Vase, circa 19US$300
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...US$8,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fouUS$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...US$400(2 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla BrownUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78119: Two Chinese Table Articles Marks to plate: Shun US$500
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor & Cut-Work Fraktur Attributed to Faber.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesEuropean Countryside by Paris Salon artist Walter Francis BrownUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000