Sold2023Plate Marked BeehivePlate Marked Beehive, 9.5", Scene Of Venus And Cherubs, Cobalt Blue Border, Heavy Gold Trim Highlights, Blue Beaded Enamel Trim, Titled "Geburt Der Venus" (Birth Of Venus), Elfriede & Martin Miller EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Triomphe De Venus, SignedPencil signed and numbered etching by Salvador Dali. Titled Triomphe De Venus. Series titled Hommage to Albrecht Durer. Signed in pencil and numbered XXXII/L. Framed. 36" x 26" Not examined out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN COBALT-BLUE GROUND RETICULATED CABINET PLATEANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN COBALT-BLUE GROUND RETICULATED CABINET PLATE. LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARKS, VARIOUS IMPRESSED NUMERALS. Finely painted after Boucher Titled Die Geburt der VenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, laTête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, la coiffure ramenée en chignon Sur un piètement en marbre vert H : 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PLAQUE SIGNEDA nineteenth century Royal Vienna plaque with hand painted scene of "Toilette de Venus", signed Riemer. Bearing blue beehive mark on back. Plaque only: 18.25" x 14.5" Ht: 26" Wd: 24.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL DELVAUX (Belgian, 1897-1994)Untitled (La Nuit) Graphite on paper Signed and dated '49 lower right Size: 7.4 x 8.6 in (19 x 22 cm)Inscribed "a Rene Micha pour la naissance de Venus" lower right Gallery stamp verso Galerie GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vienna Porcelain ChargerA Vienna Porcelain Charger Early 20th Century depicting The Adornment of Venus (Schma¼ckung der Venus), the painted scene signed Gorner, bearing a beehive mark and titled to the reverse. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Restorations. 27.9 x 23.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting on Paper Applied to Door PanelOil Painting on Paper Applied to Early Door Panel, Probably Italian, 18th C. or Earlier, "La Toilette de Venus" at bottom, approx. W/ Frame 33 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo"Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo", 20th century, with cast "Fonderia Chiurazzi/Napoli" tag and foundry mark at back of self-base, after the ca. 130-100 BCE marble believed to be by AlexaSee Sold Price
202419th Century Marble Statue of Venus de Medici19th Century Marble Statue of Venus de Medici, circa 1880, Italy. The Greek Goddess of love, Aphrodite. A fine example. base - 12w x 12d x 10h, statue - 11w x 10 1/2d 36 3/4h. Provenance; The Beth & JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (American/French, 1928–2005), , Venus de MiloArman (American/French, 1928–2005) Venus de Milo 1986, signed and annotated EA along the bottom edge (an artist's proof, the edition was 75). Bronze with brown patina on marble base. height: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "VENUS"Venus" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Signed. Numbered. 106/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15 inches wide x 4 inches deep. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Carved Marble Sculpture of Venus de Milo after the Antique by Alexandros of AntiochA Carved Marble Sculpture of Venus de Milo after the Antique by Alexandros of Antioch 19th/20th Century Overall height 63 inches; base, 15 inches square. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARBLE SCULPTURE VENUS DE MILO BY GIUSEPPE BESSIA carved white marble sculpture representing the torso of Venus de Milo, an ancient Greek sculpture from the collection of the Louvre, Paris. The piece is mounted on a marble pedestal. Engraved inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Venus De Milo SculptureDESCRIPTION: Neoclassical white marble sculpture of the Venus de Milo. Figure has a white patina above the cloth and grey veins from the cloth down. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MARBLE SCULPTURE VENUS DE MILO, 51"HMarble sculpture, Standing Venus, approx 51"h, 13"w, 14"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. "Venus de Milo with drawers". Bronze.Salvador Dali. "Venus de Milo with drawers". Bronze. Signed "Salvador Dali" on the front. Airaindor stamp on the back. Annotated "BN" on the back (Natural Bronze). Dimensions: 21 x 5.5 x 6 cm. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Ron Liod Sauvage (French, Late 19th C.), Venus De MiloManner of Ron Liod Sauvage (French, Late 19th C.), Venus De Milo, Patinated Bronze from Early 20th Century, Signed on the Base and Set on a Stacked Stone Base. Bronze: 39" High; Base: 11.5" Square, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022''Venus de Milo Hysterique''''Venus de Milo Hysterique'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1983 Pâte de verre in Grün- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen, partiell poliert. Bez.: Dali (C) 1983 - DAUM FRANCE (erhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Good marble Venus De Milo sculptureGood late 19th/ E. 20th C. carved white marble statue of Venus De Milo, finely executed but un-signed, 34” H - Vilas EstateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDale Enochs, Indiana (20th/21st Century), Venus de Mojo, marble, 30"H x 18 3/4"WUS$300
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
BonhamsDom Ruinart Blanc de Blancs 1961 (1) Dom Ruinart Blanc de Blancs 1966 (1) Dom Ruinart Blanc de B...£800(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antonio Canova "Venus Italica" Sculpture - (8.8lbs)US$470
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961US$40
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of the Middle East: Persia, Arabia (Explorer: Robert Coverte)US$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of India: Hindustan (Explorer: Sir William Methold, first European to visit theUS$75
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on deUS$100
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Central America: Yucatan Peninsula (Explorer: Gil Gonzalez Davila)US$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Southern Atlantic Ocean: South America, part of North America, Europe, AfricaUS$75