Sold2024AUSTRIAN GOLDSCHEIDER MEISINGER PORCELAIN DOG FIGUREA 1930s white porcelain figurine by Goldscheider Wien, an Austrian manufacture active from 1885 to 1950. The piece represents a seated terrier dog. Hand-painted underglaze details. Marks GoldscheiderSee Sold Price
Sold20161950'S GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN GREYHOUND FIGUREMid ceentury Goldscheider Austrian porcelain figure in the form of a Greyhound, with gloss finish. Incised with artist signature and stamped with red Goldscheider mark. Measures approx. 8-1/2" H x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Goldscheider Art Deco Porcelain Women FigureAustrian Goldscheider Art Deco Porcelain Women Figure Measure 13 1/2"in H x 10"in W and Bottom Measure 5 3/4"in W x 5"in DSee Sold Price
2020Keramos - Goldscheider Porcelain Figure of DancerH: 15" W: 10" D: 4" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2020Keramos - Goldscheider Porcelain Figure of DancerH: 15" W: 10" D: 4" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN FIGUREArt Deco female figure. Marked Goldscheider Wien to base. Dimensions: H 15" x W 11.5" x D 5" Condition: Crazing. Minor chipping to base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Butterfly Dancer FigurineJosef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950 ). Art Deco Austrian glazed porcelain sculpture for Goldscheider. Titled, "Captured Bird," from the artist's famous Butterfly Dancers series. Model 5230, produced ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ORIENTAL GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN PORCELAIN FIGUREAn antique early 20th-century Austrian hand-painted porcelain figurine. The piece represents a seated old man in turban smoking a pipe. Manufactured by Goldscheider Wien, a porcelain production that wSee Sold Price
Sold201511 1/2" AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE11 1/2" AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE ART NOUVEAU BUTTERFLY DANCER - OLD HAIRLINE AROUND ONE ANKLESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Austrian Porcelain Figuresof a musician and a dancer, with chip to tip of lyre, dancer with losses to fingers. Largest: 4 3/4" high, 2 1/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a Morris County, NJ Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th century Volkstedt German Porcelain Fanny Elbler Figure of a dancer.Early 20th century Volkstedt German Porcelain Fanny Elbler Figure of a dancer. Fine precious German porcelain figure, made by Volkstedt in the figure of the famous Austrian ballerina Fanny Elbler (181See Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT LACE BALLERINA PORCELAIN FIGUREA large German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure, Fanny Elsler. Sculpted by Hugo Meisel. The figure depicts a Rococo Austrian ballerina dancer in an elaborate lace embellished dressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Figure by LorenzlGoldscheider Porcelain Figure Designed by Josef Lorenzl. Fully Marked. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition.Dimension: H-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSTEDT GERMAN DRESDEN PORCELAIN DANCER FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo ballerina dancer in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted on an oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Porcelain Dancer FigurePorcelain figure modeled as a dancer taking a bow. [9 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024VOLKSTEDT GERMAN DRESDEN PORCELAIN DANCER FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo ballerina dancer in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted on an oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian Porcelain Figure of Monkey on PedestalAustrian, Late 19th Century, polychrome finish porcelain figurine of a monkey on a pedestal, inscribed "Cereopithecus Diana," incised shield mark, #847/38. Approx. 11 1/2" H, 8 1/2" W. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPAn Austrian Goldscheider glazed polychrome figural group. The figural group depicts a scene with a boy hugging a dog. Marked with a factory stamp, Made in Austria, F. N., and an impressed number, on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Continental Porcelain Dancer Figures.(2) Continental porcelain figures; Dahl Jensen Denmark Siamese dancer marked 1125 (approx. 10' x 10"), Lorenz Hutschenreuther Balinese sword dancer figure (approx. 12" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Zsolnay porcelain Dancer Figure, 12 7/8"H.Zsolnay porcelain Dancer Figure, 12 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Porcelain Figure of Pan With GoatLarge white glaze Austrian porcelain figure of Pan with goat; Nyphemburg mark; L: 28"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURE WITH PELICANA 20th century Viennese figure of a putti riding a pelican after a model by Wiener Werkstatte artist Michael Powolny. The polychrome figure sits atop a integral base. Marked to base with inscribed iniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Goldscheider figure of JudithAustrian Goldscheider figure of Judith late 19th Century executed in terracotta and painted polychrome the figure with a crown and discerning gaze holding a saber behind her back rising on a rectangulSee Sold Price
39 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain FigurineUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Sculpture, 1880s Heubach Porcelain Girl, Ballet Dancer, GermanyUS$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$500
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy playing instrumentUS$12(2 bids)