Sold2021French PLM Poster "St. Honore Les Bains" - ca. 1895**Originally Listed At $250** Henri Ganier-Tanconville (Fench, 1845-1936), for PLM (Paris -Lyon-Mediterannee) Railway, "St. Honore Les Bains (Nievre)", ca. 1895, published by the Courmont Brothers inSee Sold Price
Sold2020French PLM Poster "St. Honore Les Bains" - ca. 1895**Originally Listed At $250** Henri Ganier-Tanconville (Fench, 1845-1936), for PLM (Paris -Lyon-Mediterannee) Railway, "St. Honore Les Bains (Nievre)", ca. 1895, published by the Courmont Brothers inSee Sold Price
Sold2020René Michaud (Swiss, 20th Century) Bex Les BainsRhone Valley - Switzerland / Natural Salt Springs ca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Affiches „Sonor„ S.A., Genève 39.25 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022France / St. Gervais. Draeger, ca. 1960s. Photo by Nourry. ...France / St. Gervais. Draeger, ca. 1960s. Photo by Nourry. Color photographic winter tourism poster advertising the ski slopes of Saint-Gervais-les-Bains in eastern France. 24 x 15 ¾”. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Sterling Silver Tea Service with Tray CA 1896:English Sterling Silver Tea Service with Tray CA 1896: Walker Hall Sheffield England Coffee and Teapots, Hot Water Kettle on Stand with Burner, Sugar and Creamer and 27" X 16" Handled Tray on Bun FeetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Karl Faberge 84 Sterling Silver Ca 1896 Large Sugar Bowl Gold WashAntique Karl Faberge 84 Sterling Silver Ca 1896 Russian Large Sugar Bowl Gold Wash . Measures 7"x 5.5" inches. weight 355 gram . Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Across the Sea, ca. 1896McLoughlin Bros. Across the Sea, ca. 1896, having game directions on underside of lid, with built up box bottom board, with two indicators and hinged side compartment, 25 1/4'' x 14 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Wild West Game, ca. 1896McLoughlin Bros. Wild West Game, ca. 1896, bold, dynamic cover imagery, with instructions on underside, built up box bottom game board, with hinged section to store dice cup, dice and colored wood gamSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Card and Board Games, ca. 1896McLoughlin Bros. Card and Board Games, ca. 1896-1900, to include The Game of Flags card game, with script on bottom ….Christmas 1898, together with The Game of Rival Armies, with inset gameboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Malt-Nutrine Political Advertisement. Rollingpin Publishing Company, ca. 1896. ColorAnheuser-Busch Malt-Nutrine Political Advertisement. Rollingpin Publishing Company, ca. 1896. Color lithograph advertisement representing a group of presidential hopefuls standing on chairs and sippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022D’YLEN, Jean (1866-1938). Plombieres Les Bains. 1931. Paris...D’YLEN, Jean (1866-1938). Plombieres Les Bains. 1931. Paris: Vercasson. Poster advertising the hot springs resorts, which have revitalized the man in the poster. 41 ¾ x 28 7/8”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Honore Les Bains, Lion in the tower Pottery SculpturePainted and glazed sculpture. Markings on the tower. Measuring H 17 W 10 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ca. 1896 Old Vintage 45 Star U.s. American Parade FlagCirca 1896 Old Vintage 45 STAR U.S. American Parade Flag; Printed on glazed cotton. On July 4th, 1896, a 45th star was officially added to the US flag to represent the entry within the previous 12 monSee Sold Price
Sold2021CA. 1896 US AMERICAN 45 STAR PARADE FLAG, PRINTEDTitle: CA. 1896 US AMERICAN 45 STAR PARADE FLAG, PRINTED GLAZED COTTON, UTAH Provenance/Additional Info: Old circa 1896 printed cotton 45 star US AMERICAN parade flag. On July 4th, 1896, a 45th star wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikado Playing Cards. London: Goodall, ca. 1896. 52+J.Mikado Playing Cards. London: Goodall, ca. 1896. 52+J. Art nouveau back design. Gold edges. Box fragile, and lacks upper and lower panels, else very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri LeRoy, Two Hanging Game Chromolithographs Ca. 1896Description: A pair of chromolithographs depicting hanging game by French artist Henri LeRoy, in period frames, dated 1896. Type: Chromolithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original 'Eugenie Les Bains' French poster, 50"hOriginal late 20th century poster, titled "Eugenie Les Bains, La Cure Imperial", lower right dated 1988 and artist signed in print Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1990), printed by L'Affiche EuropeenneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri LeRoy, Two Hanging Game Chromolithographs Ca. 1896Description: A pair of chromolithographs depicting hanging game by French artist Henri LeRoy, in period frames, dated 1896. Type: Chromolithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ca. 1896 Old Vintage 45 Star Us American Parade FlagTitle: ca. 1896 OLD VINTAGE 45 STAR US AMERICAN PARADE FLAG PRINTED, SILK, UTAH UT STATEHOOD Provenance/Additional Info: 1896 Old Vintage 45 Star U.S. American Parade Flag; Printed silk Flag with richSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Salins Les Bains Ceramic Fruit Pitcher, FranceVintage Salins Les Bains ceramic majolica fruit pitcher. Embossed body in hues of green, pink, purple, and yellow. Trademarked to underside. Made in France. Measures approx. 6.5 x 4.75 x 6 inches. SomSee Sold Price
Sold201518th Century French Copper Engraving "Les Bains18th Century French Copper Engraving "Les Bains D'Apollon". Signed S. Thomassin. Toning to Paper Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 15-1/4 Inches Tall and 18 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 23-1/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Dorival poster, Aix les Bains, F ChampenoisGeo Dorival poster, Aix les Bains, F Champenois Poster: 40 inches by 28 3/4 inches Frame: 46 inches by 34.5 inches Justin Marie Georges Dorival (Paris, 5 November 1879 - Louveciennes, 22 March 1968) wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aix Les Bains French PosterDESCRIPTION:French poster from Aix Les Bains France. Depicts a statue of a woman holding a jug with a scenic landscape backdrop of the city. Signed on the top right:"Marton 34" CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Bank National "Safe" ca. 1896 no keyAntique Cast Iron Bank National "Safe" ca. 1896 no key Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requestsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Europe after the Congress of Vienna. 4 sheets. 128x106cm. THOMSON 1817 old mapUS$600
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGSUS$260
Oct 01BonhamsPaul Cezanne Les Baigneurs, Grande Planche, (Cherpin 7; Venturi 1157), 1896-97 LithographUS$4,000