Sold2020Pair of B. Bloch Majolica JardinieresPair of B. Bloch Majolica Jardinieres first quarter 20th century, Austrian, one impressed "Eichwald", the other "Made in Austria". h. 21-1/2", w. 22" Provenance: The Estate of Donald J. Hurst, WaterloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deco Style Copper Cylinder KaleidoscopeDeco Style Copper Cylinder Kaleidoscope with applied girl with tambourine brass panel, two brown and blue swirl inter changeable glass marble ends. [21] CONDITION: Tarnished copper.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAJOLICA FIGURINES WITH VASES C. 1900, H 13" W 5.5"MAJOLICA FIGURINES WITH VASES C. 1900, H 13" W 5.5" "BOY WITH TAMBOURINE" & "GIRL WITH FAN" Footed. Artist signature hand painted in black. Tree trunk form flower "spill" vase. #2019 and 2020.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Figures GroupAntique Figures Group, includes: a pair of Majolica seated 3" figures, an anchor marked 4" girl with flowers, Hutschenreuther - twoputti9 holding hands, 3 3/4"h, bisque piano baby with book 4 1/2"h; GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Terra cotta plaques B. Bloch Art NouveauPair Terra cotta plaques, each 12.0'' x 20.0'', marked 5309 & 5310, B.B., by Bernard Bloch, Art Nouveau, rare pair, small flakes and shallow chips on upper edge near hanging holes, otherwise very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Girl and Boywith bamboo baskets c.1870, 8", designed Albert Carrier Bellouse shape no.282, 283, each wearing 18 th century dress with one outstretched arm with hand modelled to hold a single flower and next to aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwarf Terracotta B Bloch Figural Tobacco JarTerracotta BB #8135 Figural 12" Tobacco Jar. Dwarf sits on stump. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bloch majolica Blackamoor tazza of man holding trayBloch majolica Blackamoor tazza of man holding tray above his head, 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Bloch Majolica CenterpieceBernard Bloch Majolica Polychrome Grape Vine Form Centerpiece. Impressed "BB" mark and numbered 6227 to base. Measures 13-3/8" H x 14" W. Condition: Crazing and rubbing otherwise good condition to verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnic dress Woman Terracotta B Bloch Tobacco JarTerra Cotta BB #8029 Figural 10 1/2" Tobacco Jar. Seated woman in ethnic dress. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Goebel Hummel Figurines # 239/ B, Girl With Doll -Art- 204 Artist: Hummel Brand: Goebel Title: Girl With Doll Medium: Porcelain Size: 3.5” tall Date: 1979-1991 Style: Traditional Description: Good Condition, All vintage decorations are sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eight pieces of Royal Copenhagen PotteryEight pieces of Royal Copenhagen Pottery, all clearly marked on the bottom, A) Boy kneeling with wreath, B)Girl sitting with wreath C) Girl kneeling with wreath, D) Girl sitting with boquet, E) Boy seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hummel LARGE Umbrella Boy & Girl #152/0 FigurinesFeatures a young blonde boy and girl, in seated poses, each separately seeking shelter under over sized umbrellas. Modeled by Hummel, Germany. Model numbers 152/0 A (boy) and # 152/0 B (girl). Both beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cranitte Grant 1960, Mid Century Oil/b Girl & CocktailCranitte Grant 1960, Mid Century Modern Oil/b Girl and Cocktail; Original wide frame. Size: Image: 16 in. by 20 in., outer frame 22.5 in. by 26.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Eichwald Czech Compote Faience Polychrome Decorated Pedestal Bowl ServerTitle: Antique Eichwald Czech Compote Faience Polychrome Decorated Pedestal Bowl Server Description:In 1871, Bernhard Bloch founded B. Bloch & Col, located in Eichwald, Bohemia (now Dubi in the CzechSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUMMEL "Out of Danger" Lamp with Original Shade:HUMMEL "Out of Danger" Lamp with Original Shade: HUM 44/B. Girl in Tree Losing Shoe to Dog. 18"T to Top of Shade. Some Braid Loose on Inside of Shade. Line Cut Through Trade Mark. No Chips, Cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Hummel Figurines 391, 51/3/0, 74, 239/B, and 239/C -Various Trademarks.Up for auction is one (1) Lot of 5 Hummel Figurines 391, 51/3/0, 74, 239/B, and 239/C -Various Trademarks. You get 391 Girl with Trumpet, 51/3/0 Village Boy, 74 Little Garderner, 239/B Girl With DollSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionAlbert Antoine Lambert (French, b. 1854), Girl with FlowersUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Brass Hot Cast Sculpture of a Young Girl Playing Tambourine by MiloUS$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Signed Original Bronze Sculpture: Young Girl Playing Tambourine - 24" x 8.5"US$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures23" Tall "Tambourine Dancer" Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue On Marble Base - 15lbsUS$450
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Sculpture, 1880s Heubach Porcelain Girl, Ballet Dancer, GermanyUS$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresJ.B. Carpeaux's Young Girl with Shell -Inspired Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 10" x 8"US$400