Sold2022Constance De Jong, Square XVI, 1991Constance De Jong(b. 1947)Square XVI, 1991copper, wood5 1/8 x 16 3/4 x 8 5/8 in. (13.02 x 42.55 x 21.91 cm.) Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Santa Fe, New MexicoThe Robert J. Dodds III Collection, New MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constance De Jong, Score Study IV, 2017Constance De Jong(b. 1947)Score Study IV, 2017copper, paper on boardinscribed verso: score study IV 2017 / Constance . De Jong6 x 8 1/4 in. (15.24 x 20.96 cm.), Frame: 14 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (35.56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constance DeJong, patinated copper on wood, 1992Constance DeJong, patinated copper on wood, 1992, Constance DeJong (American, b. 1950), Square III, signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label, on artist's metal stand, 36"squ Provenance: From an ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Constance DeJong, copper on wood, 1991Constance DeJong, copper on wood, 1991, Constance DeJong (American, b. 1950), Cruciform XII, raw and black patinated copper, wall mounting bracket, painted wood, pen signed on gallery label, includesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constance DEJONG: Red Keys - LithographConstance DeJong (American, b. 1950) lithograph of impressed red keys in an angular format, signed lower right and numbered 8/50. [Art: 21" H x 18" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy de Jong, Man and Woman EmbracingGuy de Jong, Man and Woman Embracing (Belgian, b. 1949), marker on paper, with two watermarks l.l.c. and l.r.c., signed l.r.c., verso of backer board with pen drawing of a face and inscription "un jouSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. B. De Blois - Low Tide Below the Bluffs, 1874Francois B. De Blois (Massachusetts/Canada, 1829-1913). Low Tide Below the Bluffs, 1874. Oil on canvas, signed "B. de Blois/ 1874" lower right, (18 x 34 inches). Frame: H: 25 in., W: 40.375 in., D: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape OilFranklin B. D Haven ( American NY PA New York Pennsylvania 1856 - 1934 ) 19th Century American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Scene Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Lower Left F. DeHaven 1889 Housed in a BarSee Sold Price
Sold2021(NEW YORK CITY.) Matthew Dripps; after C. B. de St.(NEW YORK CITY.) Matthew Dripps; after C. B. de St. Memin. A View of the City of New York from Brooklyn Heights in 1798. Engraved panorama of lower Manhattan on bond paper. 4½x59 inches overall,See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. Signed and DatHANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. Signed and Dated 72. Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024B. De Hellebranth, Card Player, Oil on CanvasBertha De Hellebranth, "Card Player", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 28". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS B. DE BLOIS (American 1829-1913)"Still life with Game Birds, Leek and Artichoke" oil on canvas 34 x 24 inches. signed and dated 1870 lower left. framed 37 x 28 1/2 inches. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOBUS FREDERIK STERRE DE JONG (DUTCH, 1866-1920). Oil on canvas. Horses. Signed lower left and verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8.5" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty de Jong 19C. Hague School Landscape PaintingBetty de Jong (American, likely European, Netherlands,19th Century). An original oil painting on canvas by a well trained female artist. Features a Hague School style forest landscape, similar to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Amphibian ? Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. SiHANS De JONG Art Pottery Figural Sculpture. Curious Amphibian ? Character. Holland Dutch Artisan. Signed and Dated 72. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by J. F. Sterre de Jong (Dutch 1866-1920)Beautiful signed painting of apples by J. F. Sterre de Jong. Label on back. Mounted in a more modern frame. Excellent condition, with two early repairs.Condition: excellent, with two early repairs. caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacobus Sterre de Jong (1866-1920), o/cJacobus Sterre de Jong (1866-1920), Mother and Child, oil on canvas, signed lower left, appx 18 1/4" x 15", frame 27" x 23 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy KitchenUS$50
1 day LeftJasper521895 La Fontaine’s Fables Elizur Wright Illustrated By M. B. De Monvel HC RAREUS$380
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977US$110
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch - III (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCatch - III (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - B de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977US$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJens Johannessen (Norwegian, b. 1934) Vista de la Loma, c. 1969US$5,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHIEL CEULERS (BELGIUM B. 1986), RIEN DE PLUS D'UN THEATRE D'IDEES FLUCTUANTES£1,800