Sold2023Baccerini Enrico Carved Alabaster Dish/ Ash TrayMarked on undesired with sticker Baccerini Enirco, alabaster. Exterior in green and resembles a cut of a tree, grooves in edges for cigars to rest. Approx 1.25 inches tall and 7 inch diameter. ModeratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccerini Enrico Carved Alabaster Dish/ Ash TrayMarked on undesired with sticker Baccerini Enirco, alabaster. Exterior in green and resembles a cut of a tree, grooves in edges for cigars to rest. Approx 1.25 inches tall and 7 inch diameter. ModeratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Marble & Alabaster Standing AshtrayArt Deco standing ashtray, top with chrome frame and alabaster ash dish supported on a base of white and grey marble carved with a pair of eagles / peregrine falcons attaching to a reeded column. 23.2See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG MID-CENTURY ITALIAN ALABASTER ASHTRAY-VTG MID-CENTURY ITALIAN HAND CARVED ALABASTER ASHTRAY -SIZE: 6.5" X 2" X 5"JR BTQ 03/07See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ALABASTER ASHTRAY + FRUITVintage carved Italian Alabaster Ashtray and Orange. Weight on all 4 pds 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Carved Semiprecious Gemstone Dish Ash Tray BowlsIncludes the following hand carved hardstone articles. 1 x tigers eyes shallow dish. 1 x pink rose quartz shallow dish. 2 x green spinach jade individual ashtray bowls. High smooth mirror polished finSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Red Alabaster AshtrayDESCRIPTION: A vintage red alabaster carved ashtray. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1.5" x D:7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jade Fish Shaped Dish/AshtrayChinese carved jade dish or ashtray in the shape of a fish. Measures 7.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Chip to tail, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Alabaster Parrot Motif Lamp and Ashtray StandAluminum body on both. Lamp having a center light with a rigid milk shade flanked by three arms with a silk shade, carved parrots, fluted body, lighted milk glass shade and lattice, 64"h x 16"w. AshtrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Natural Green Jade Trinket Dish / AshtraySticker to obverse reads GENUINE JADE. Carved and polished deep green jade trinket dish / ashtray features a divot on either side. Textured sides, polished top and underside. Measures approx. 8W x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Natural Green Jade Trinket Dish / AshtrayCarved and polished deep green jade trinket dish / ashtray features a divot on either side. Textured sides, polished top and underside. Measures approx. 7.25W x 1.75H in. Appears to be worn etched wriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fun Antique Dog Lot & Lantern ( Bronze, Wood, ColdIncludes metal bulldog, 6 carved wood canine band dogs, alabaster and Scottie ashtray, bronze lantern and cold painted bronze jack Russell terrier. They range from 1.5 to 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Carved Onyx Bowl & Ashtray OrmoluItalian Carved Onyx Bowl & Ashtray Ormolu. Carved candy dish / serving bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Italian Alabaster Marble Stone Carved Owl Ashtray..Vtg Italian Alabaster Marble Stone Carved Owl Ashtray or Owl Head Paperweight as Pictured.(4.5" in Diameter) FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2023André Dubé Carved Stands / Supports Sculptés par André DA pair of carved stands (good for a nut dish or an ashtray) with a carved squirrel on the handle and at the base. The base is carved in one piece as a tree trunk with exposed roots, the dish is gougeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Malachite ashtray or small dish polished stoneCarved Malachite ashtray or small dish polished stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Green Stone or Onyx Items incl 3 Vases, a Covered Jar or Candy Dish, a Goblet, and a Vase StaCarved Green Stone or Onyx Items incl 3 Vases, a Covered Jar or Candy Dish, a Goblet, and a Vase Stand or AshtraySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mesoamercan Carved Natural Stone AshtrayGreen stone, possibly agate, with carved Mesoamerican figural and feet. Original used as a astray, can be up cycled as a trinket dish. 3.5 in ht, 4 in long, 3 in wide. Vintage Natural Stone Ashstry, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles including cast iron lamp post ashtray, Post Germany Compass drafting tool set, carved wooden figural made in Spain, Greta Thyssen glass dishes and photos, mother of peSee Sold Price
Sold2016PERSIAN SWEETMEAT DISH - 19th c. Carved Alabaster Dish,PERSIAN SWEETMEAT DISH - 19th c. Carved Alabaster Dish, Iran, in lobed leaf form, with a Ram's Head handle, the underside carved with fern fronds, resting on a raised floral blossom form foot, 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four 24" Carved Alabaster Dish Ceiling Light FixturesCa. last quarter 20thC. Very good cosmetic condition throughout with no breaks, cracks or repairs. We always suggest the winner replace wire and sockets for safety. Shade measures approx. 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Double Trinket Dish Ash TrayAsh tray is gold toned and brass. Piece is vintage & has 2 vessel areas with etched relief floral & leaf detail. Center of piece has match Box holder, cigarette holder. Piece measures approximately 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Onyx Stone Trinket Dish Ash TrayYellow toned stone ash tray, possibly onyx or marble. Approx 3 inches tall and 8.25 inch diameter. Moderate wearing to stone due to age and use. Stone ash tray, ash tray, home decor, stone decor, stonSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.C Cobalt & Gilt H Made Ceramic Trinket Dish ITALYUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsHermes Paris Accessory Tray Siesta Porcelain Ashtray Plate Dish Cigar w/ boxUS$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Mixed Metal Silver & Hammered Copper Small Ashtray Tray late 19th cen Y50US$400
1 day LeftLeland LittleItalian School Carved Alabaster Figure of Seated Child as CharityUS$75(2 bids)