Sold2023Bach, Elvira: Glasskulptur Frau in GelbBach, Elvira - Glass sculpture Woman in Yellow (born Neuenhain 1951) Bust of a woman with a cachepot from her head. Amber Murano glass, face with white and black fusions, the cachepot of purple glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur ("The Chase") Um 1930. Nach Amadeo GennarelliFigur ("The Chase") Um 1930. Nach Amadeo Gennarelli (Neapel 1881–1943 Paris). Bronze, teilweise versilbert bzw. braun und grün patiniert. Nackte Frau mit Bogen, springendes Rotwild jagend. GrünerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bach, Elvira (*1951 Neuenhain) - "Für Maodo Sylvester Luis" (1993), handsignierteBach, Elvira (*1951 Neuenhain) - "Für Maodo Sylvester Luis" (1993), handsignierte Kunstpostkarte, Multiple, PP-Ausschnitt ca.14,2x10,3, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.33,5x27,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + GansGuenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + Gans, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, altersbedingte LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Zuggarnitur SK 851/4 mit gruner SK 800Marklin, Zuggarnitur SK 851/4 mit gruner SK 800, Germany, H0, min. LM, Okt Z 2-, Kartoneinlage teilw. erneuert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Axel Geis, Frau mit ausegestrecktemAxel Geis Frau mit ausegestrecktem 2007oil on canvas 97.25 h x 58.5 w x 2 d in (247 x 149 x 5 cm) This work is from the Carolyn Glasoe Bailey Foundation Collection and being sold to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kellermann, Frau mit KinderwagenKellermann, Woman with Pushchair, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldenes Verdienstkreuz mit KroneBreast Badge, 55x36 mm, GOLD, center enameled, superimposed parts gold, original suspension ring and triangular ribbon. Superbe and mint condition! ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Goeso, Frau mit KinderwagenGoeso, Frau mit Kinderwagen, W.-Germany, 12,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, neutrale Box, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goeso, Frau mit KinderwagenGoeso, Women with Pram, US Z. Germany, tin, drive ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965.Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965. Abzug von dem original Druckstock "Abend" von Caspar David Friedrich (1817). Holzschnitt auf Zerkall-Btten. 17,5 x 12 cm (34,3 x 24,8 cm). SigniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach demRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1965, ca.14,7x10,5cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goeso, Frau mit KinderwagenGoeso, Woman with Push Chair, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., connecting bridge broken, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.Hahn, Frau mit KinderwagenA.Hahn, Frau mit Kinderwagen, US Z. Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023Goldenes Verdienstkreuz mit KroneBreast Badge, 59x36 mm, gilt Bronze, maker's mark "Wilh. Kunz, Wien", center enameled, superimposed parts gilt, original suspension ring and triangular ribbon, in case of issue, with silvered initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Haji, Frau mit KinderwagenHaji, Woman with Push Chair, Japan, tin, cw is stuck, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Hahn, Frau mit KinderwagenAdolf Hahn, Frau mit Kinderwagen, US Z. Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute /Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute / A brooch with the miniature portrait of a young woman with lute, 19. Jh. Material: Fassung Gelbgold, polychrome Porzellan-Miniatur, Maße: 4,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' /Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' / Micro-Mosaic Brooch 'Young Lady with Grape' Material: Marmor, Fassung vergoldetes Metall, Datierung: 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Italien, Durchmesser: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGustav Klimt "Figur einer jungen Frau" (Figure of a Young Woman)US$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOSCAR BACH STYLE VINTAGE PLANT STAND in Bronze and Iron 16 in. height x 10 in. wideUS$110(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftSignari GalleryELVIRA x Bally's 'Scared Stiff' (1996) Rare Vintage Promo PosterUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Sebastian Bach Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 40 x 38 x 4US$5