Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 The Police Synchronicity II Promo PosterHere we have a promotional poster featuring The Police in 1983! This was the year the band released their final studio album, Synchronicity. The poster reads Synchronicity II along the bottom, the titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Duck WWII Nutrition Poster.(Disney, 1943) A rare World War II propaganda poster created by Walt Disney Studios for the Food and Nutrition Committee of the California War Council. Aimed at increasing industrial productivity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mickey Mouse Story BookDavid Mc Kay Co. Philadelphia 1931. Prima edizione. Versione di lusso in tutta tela con figura applicata al piatto; introdotto un disegno inedito alle sguardie. Cm22x15.3;pp II-62. Buon esemplare, legSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti 1930 drawing for Palazzo Mezzanotte UrnsPonti, Gio (Italian, 1891-1979), Disegno di Gio Ponti per Palazzo Mezzanotte, Studio per figura dell'acquaiola, Execuzione in ceramica della Richard Ginori, 1930, (drawing for ceramic decoration by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti 1930 drawing for Palazzo Mezzanotte BucketsPonti, Gio (Italian, 1891-1979), Disegno di Gio Ponti per Palazzo Mezzanotte, Studio per figura dell'acquaiola, Execuzione in ceramica della Richard Ginori, 1930, (drawing for ceramic decoration by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Studio per figura, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, Bacon II(England/American, 1932-2007) (1968-1969), signed lower left "Kitaj", Chris Prater at Kelpra Studio, London, printer, Marlborough AG, Schellenberg, publisher, screenprint in colors on paper, image 39-See Sold Price
Sold2023Biennale di Venezia 1984 Roy Lichtenstein PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), poster advertising the Venice Biennale 1984, featuring "Non Obiettivo, II", 1963, 19 1/2" x 20 1/2" paper, 23" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF VINTAGE WESTERN AND WORLD WAR II THEMEDA GROUP OF VINTAGE WESTERN AND WORLD WAR II THEMED MOVIE MEMORABILIA, comprising a one-sheet studio issued printed poster for the Australian release of 20th Century Fox's 1964 film "Apache Rifles"; heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Queens Studio IISean Flood combines mark making and abstraction in his oil on canvas painting of an art studio interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carràauthenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original color silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "M-Maybe he became ill and couldn't leave the studio [poster]". Original color silkscreen. 1979. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratti di figura Olio su tavola, cm 35X42See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WORLD WAR II PROPAGANDA POSTERAn original 1943 World War II poster, 28 x 20 in., shows a handsome sailor shouldering a duffle bag, with the title ‘If you tell where he’s going…he may never get there!’ HoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Voce dall'Africa II' (Voice of Africa II) 79.5 x 64 x 10c...£1,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Boccioni (Reggio Calabria, 1882 - Verona, 1916) - Studio per il lutto, 1910€8,000
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large SizeUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Let Em Have It by Bernard Perlin 1943 Large FormatUS$500
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Till We Meet Again by Joseph Hirsch C1942US$250
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal WWII 1944 Poster by Ray Prohaska - Carelss Talk Got There FirstUS$250(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster By Jon Whitcomb - Be A Cadet Nurse 1944US$250
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal WWII Poster 1944 by Wesley Heyman - Because Somebody TalkedUS$300
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal world War II American 1943 Poster - War Stamps - Shangri-LaUS$250
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giandomenico Tiepolo (Venezia, 1727 - Venezia, 1804) - Tre Pulcinella€14,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Mao, 1974€15,000