Sold2015Gustav Stickley Twin BedGustav Stickley twin bed. Signed. Very nicely refinished and rock-solid sturdy. 51.5"h x 43"w x 79". Larger pieces are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to cast every month deliveringSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Conoid chairs, set of fourGeorge Nakashima Rare Conoid chairs, set of four Nakashima StudioUSA, 1965teak, hickory 36 h × 20 w × 17 d in (91 × 51 × 43 cm) Signed with client name to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins, Phenomenon Told BeneathPaul Jenkins Phenomenon Told Beneath 1965-66acrylic on canvas36 h x 20 w in (91 x 51 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins Phenomenon Told Beneath 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft, Piano bench from the Roycroft InnRoycroft Piano bench from the Roycroft Inn, model 071 USA, c. 1905oak 20.25 h × 36 w × 17 d in (51 × 91 × 43 cm) Carved manufacturer's mark to front edge 'Roycroft'. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Chihuly Over VeniceDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Chihuly Over Venice Chandelier'' 1999 Acrylic Painting on Lithograph 37''x25'' Image. Series 51 of 75C edition, separate from the edition of 275. Signed l.r. Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn, Seated Woman in ChemiseRichard Diebenkorn Seated Woman in Chemise (from the Seated Woman series) 1965lithograph on BFK Rives 28 h x 22.125 w in (71 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'T.P. I RD 65'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox, Study for Scissors Jacks SeriesLarry Zox Study for Scissors Jacks Series 1965gouache on graph paper 11 h x 13.875 w in (28 x 35 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge '1965 Zox Scissors Jack Series'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Archives: Peter Force Print of the 'Continental Congress Agreement of Secrecy ofRare book: American Archives: Fourth Series, Vol. III. Washington: Published by M. St. Clair Clarke and Peter Force, 1840. Hardcover, 9.5 x 14.25, highlighted by the scarce facsimile of the ContinentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Tall cabinetGeorge Nakashima Tall cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1966American black walnut 53 h × 36 w × 20 d in (135 × 91 × 51 cm) Cabinet features seven drawers with sap graiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAKASHIMA WIDDICOMB SOFAModernist Design Long Sofa by George Nakashima (WA/PA, 1905-1999), from the Widdicomb series, ca. 1965, having the signature slat ends, raised on shaped slab feet, in American black walnut, retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Tall cabinetGeorge Nakashima Tall cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1971cherry, American black walnut 53 h × 36 w × 20 d in (135 × 91 × 51 cm) Cabinet features seven drawers withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "APPLE AND LEMON" - Signed woodcutROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"APPLE AND LEMON" (From The Seven Apple Woodcuts series)Year: 1965Woodcut in colours on handmade Iwano Kizuki Hosho paperDimensions: 80x100.5 cmSigned, dated and numbered XSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARVIN LIPOFSKY Glass sculptureMARVIN LIPOFSKY (1938 - 2016) Sculpture from the Venini Series, California, 1972 Blown glass Signed and dated 10" x 15" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hisao Domoto, paintingHisao Domoto, painting, Hisao Domoto (Japanese, 1928-2013), from his "Solutions de Continuities" series, c. 1965, original mixed media on paper,, 29"h x 23"w (sight), 41"h x 33"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Nielsen (California, 1873-1965) Hillside LandscapeOil on board Peter Nielsen (Danish/Californian, 1873-1965) California hillside landscape, signed at lower right corner, framed; overall excellent condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Tennoji Temple 1927 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, Tennoji Temple in Osaka (Osaka Tennoji), from the series "Souvenirs of Travel, Third Series (Tabi miyage dai sanshu)" 1927, 1st Edition published by Shozaburo Watanabe, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawase Hasui, "Kude Beach in Wakasa"Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957). "Kude Beach in Wakasa", 1920. From the series “Souvenirs of Travel, First Series”. Woodblock print. Sight: 14" x 9 1/2". Frame: 26" x 21". Woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iban Pua Kumbu Textile, BorneoBrick red, dark brown, blue and natural white ikat vintage or antique textile with multiple borders. Approx. 91" x 51" Acquired in the 1970s-1980 by the original owner, who purchased a number of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2017China, 3rd series. Total 27pcs, varieties, all PMG 67China, People’s Republic, 3rd series: Yr. 1953-1965; 1; 2; 5 Fen; 1 Jiao x7pcs; 2 Jiao x3pcs; 5 Jiao x3; 1 Yuan x3; 2 Yuan x2; 5 Yuan x3 and 10 Yuan x3. Total 27pcs, varieties, all PMG 67 EPQ ߑSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Mehring, Black and BlueHoward Mehring Black and Blue 1963acrylic on cut canvas collage36 h x 20 w in (91 x 51 cm) Exhibited: Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington DCSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Important table / desk with polychromed irisesUS$10,000
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics posterUS$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions128 Western USA RR Public TimetablesUS$110(3 bids)
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Rare armchair for Sardi's Restaurant, HollywoodUS$10,000
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,US$225
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Abandoned Farmhouse"., Silver gelatin print, 7"US$125